Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes slipcase. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819560952 ISBN 13: 9780819560957
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 11/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9375552373 ISBN 13: 9789375552376
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The History Of The Life Of The Late Mr. Jonathan Wild The Great: The Works Of Henry Fielding Volume Ten. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por J.M. Dent
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, (1983, 1984), 1984
ISBN 10: 0819561142 ISBN 13: 9780819561145
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good , internally clean, solid paperback copy. Two scrapes on the spine; some creasing to the front cover. #.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819560480 ISBN 13: 9780819560483
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1982
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1975
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine or better with no markings or wear - looks about new. The publisher slipcase has a little wear but looks nice. Complete 6 volume issue in one volume. Full-color plates by Warren Chappell. Corrected edition by scholars using the 1st through 4th original editions - to complete the title with all corrections noted and edited to have the writing appear as the author expected it to be - without mistake.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1903
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1903. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Vol Four (Complete Works Volume Eleven). Red cloth with gilt lettering. Limited edition No 23 of 375. B&W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Most pages are rough cut. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, insect damage and marking to boards. Moderate tanning to spine. Small splits (approx. 1cm) to spine ends.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1919
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Splitting along the spine edges, light exterior rubmarks/soils. 208 pages, illustrated frontispiece. Printed exclusively for members of the Bibliophile Society. Examines "the genius" of this 18th century British novelist and dramatist. Book.
Publicado por The Jenson Society, 1905
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Limited edition of 1000 (# 348), volume III, in acceptable condition; cover solid but faded and some staining, and horizontal tear to spine; text tight to cover ; clean and unmarked except for minimal foxing Limited edition of 1000 (# 348), volume III, in acceptable condition; cover solid but faded and some staining, and horizontal tear to spine; text tight to cover ; clean and unmarked except for minimal foxing.
Publicado por The Jenson Society, New York, 1905
ISBN 10: 9110815414 ISBN 13: 9789110815414
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Limited. No. 348 of 1000. Heavy staining and soiling to the spiena nd boards. Cloth tear horizontally on the spine. Offsetting to the end pages otherwise interior pages are clean and bright with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.M. Dent, 1893
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Back. Condition: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 242 pages. Light brownish-light green binding. Gilt titles/ decoration Deckle edge papaers Offsetting to end blanks. Ex-libris plate to verso.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.M. Dent, 1893
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Back. Condition: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 278 pages. Light brownish-light green binding. Gilt titles/ decoration Deckle edge papaers Offsetting to end blanks. Ex-libris plate to verso.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.