Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JRP|Ringier/Kunsthalle Zurich, 2007
ISBN 10: 294027133X ISBN 13: 9782940271337
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 111 pgs. Near fine, with minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JRP|Ringier/Kunsthalle Zurich, 2007
ISBN 10: 294027133X ISBN 13: 9782940271337
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2017
ISBN 10: 386335723X ISBN 13: 9783863357238
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. English and German text. First Edition. Fine. Softcover, 110 pp, moslty color illustrations, thin quarto, faint edgewear, else a crisp, clean and tight copy.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light shelfwear, else a nice clean copy in Very Good condition. 8 5/8 x 11 1/4 in. 100pp., with colot photos throughout. // Since 2009 Willem de Rooij (born 1969) has created a series of handwoven textiles: 24 individual works to date, which relate to each other in color, scale and material. About is a comprehensive catalogue of these works accompanied by an essay by curator and historian Vanessa Joan Müller.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 206 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galerie Buchholz and Koening Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 3863357221 ISBN 13: 9783863357221
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 100 pages, in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Abbemuseum and NAi Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 9070149877 ISBN 13: 9789070149871
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 102 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Publicado por New York (Lukas & Sternberg), 2000
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito205pp. 5 color plates. Sm. 8vo. Wraps. Parallel texts in English and German.
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Cologne, 2017
ISBN 10: 386335723X ISBN 13: 9783863357238
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Between 1999 and 2002, Dutch artist Willem de Rooij (born 1969) collected some 500 images cut from daily newspapers, depicting protest marches and moments of collective mourning. An inquiry into the iconography of protest, this artist's book compiles and reorganizes his original series. Between 1999 and 2002, Dutch artist Willem de Rooij (born 1969) collected some 500 images cut from daily newspapers, depicting protest marches and moments of collective mourning. An inquiry into the iconography of protest, this artist's book compiles and reorganizes his original series. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 44,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por K20K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein Westfalen adn Snoeck, 2008
ISBN 10: 3936859833 ISBN 13: 9783936859836
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 254 pages, in English, German and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Art Data, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 25 cm. Height: 25cm. 84 pages. English text.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf. Edition originale. Nice 2003. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché. Format 22,9 x 18 cm . -------- 102 pages. ***************************** Présentation éditeur : "" Monographie en couleur sur les deux artistes néerlandais, connus pour leurs films minimalistes et abstraits. Ce catalogue est publié à l'occasion de l'exposition de Rijke / de Rooij, Kunsthalle Zürich, du 15 novembre 2003 au 11 janvier 2004. "" ************************ ref ya0620.
Publicado por Dutch Pavilion Venice Biennale, 2005
ISBN 10: 3865881211 ISBN 13: 9783865881212
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, square (circa 25x25cm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eindhoven,, 2003
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito102 S. mit Abbildungen. Mit einem Textbeitrag von Diedrich Diederichsen. Englisch - Französisch (sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. English, German, and Italian. (Netherlands, Artistic Collaborations, Exhibition Catalogs).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther König / Koenig Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 3863357221 ISBN 13: 9783863357221
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 22 x 28 cm, 100 Seiten/pages with 37 color illustrations. - Since 2009 Willem de Rooij (born 1969) has created a series of handwoven textiles: 24 individual works to date, which relate to each other in color, scale and material. About is a comprehensive catalogue of these works accompanied by an essay by curator and historian Vanessa Joan Müller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JRP|Ringier / Kunsthalle Zurich, 2003
ISBN 10: 294027133X ISBN 13: 9782940271337
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 20 x 25,5 cm, 112 pages, 30 colour & 10 b/w illustrations. - Jeroen de Rijke (1970-2006) and Willem de Rooij (b. 1969) have worked together since 1994. Their work revolves around representation problems relating to artistic and media images, cultural-historical artefacts and socio-political forms. The two artists produce films and photographs, using the "beauty" of familiar compositional and formal principles and the tempting projection surface this provides for us. de Rijke/de Rooij's images are always disturbing because they usually concentrate on a single take, action or object; reduced image distillations intensify doubts over "the image", initiating a discourse about our culturally driven readings of phenomena, about how we use images and how they affect us.
EUR 54,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.