Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.BB 13.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oversize Softcover. No marks. 309 pages.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. FORMER LIBRARY COPY,MAY HAVE INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS BUT REMAINS IN FINE READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC.BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariner Books June 2000 large 8vo. 309 pages. clean, tight copy.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This readers guide provides recommendations to some of the best mystery and crime fiction of the 1990s. It consists of more than 1800 individual entries furnishing such details as title; author; publisher name and publication date; mystery type; names of major characters; and locale. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787644765 ISBN 13: 9780787644765
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787644773 ISBN 13: 9780787644772
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine: Minor shelf wear possible but very minimal reading wear. Text unmarked, No jacket as published.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Harvest, New York, 2000. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning December 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0787618659 ISBN 13: 9780787618650
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Ex-library with VERY FEW usual marks. No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read if at all. appears unread. . . . . . . . . TABLE OF CONTENTS: i.) Introduction ii.) Key to story Types -- iii.) Award Winners -- 1.) What Westerns Do I Read Next? ------- 1.1) Western Titles (pp. 3 - 376) ------- * INDEXES: a.) Series -- b.) Time Period Index -- c.) Geographic Index -- d.) Story Type Index -- e.) Character Name Index -- f.) Character Description Index -- g.) Author Title Index. . . . . . . . . . INCLUDES: * Bibliographies -- * Plot summaries -- * Stories, plots, etc --.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Research/Detroit, Michigan,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810364484 ISBN 13: 9780810364486
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, ex library - used only in a library, 929 pages including index, 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size and weight, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 1679 pages.
Publicado por Gale Research, Detroit, 1999
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Second printing. As new in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. White, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Thomson Gale 2003, 2003
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0787652954. Ex library hardcover copy with the usual stamps and markings. This is still a very clean ex library copy with little or no wear butfor the library stamps and stickers. No dustjacket, probably as issued, but with pictorial covers.
Publicado por Gale Group. 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0787644765 ISBN 13: 9780787644765
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-7876-4476-5. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One.
Publicado por Gale, Detroit, 1997
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. Black pictorial glazed paper over boards. xix, 545pp. Fine. Bookplate on front flyleaf. First edition of this useful annotated bibliography.
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Good (ex-library). First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). 656 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Gale Group, UK, 1999. First Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in good (ex-library) condition. More specifically: End pages marked with library stamps, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; ISBN: 078762151X. ISBN/EAN: 9780787621513. Inventory No: 19010140. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787648000 ISBN 13: 9780787648008
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Ex library book with usual library markings Page edges soiled.