Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kiplinger Books (edition 1st Ed), 1993
ISBN 10: 0938721313 ISBN 13: 9780938721314
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Ed. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. To commemorate the 70th anniversary of the nation's oldest and most widely read business letter, the Kiplinger editors have created this unique compendium of forecasts of economic, social and technological trends. Concludes with predictions on how America will fare in the 1990s. Over 500 photos. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Book Printing, NP, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578073935 ISBN 13: 9780578073934
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No DJ; Tan cloth hardback. B&W photos. Autobiography of American journalist and businessman ; 8vo (9.1 X 6.2 X 0.7 inches); 174 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by authors on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060123974 ISBN 13: 9780060123970
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. from the front cover, "A lively, comprehensive profile in depth of the Nation's Capital -- an intimate picture of the people and policies that make Washington today the focus of World attention." DZ3. hardcover, 9.5" x 6.5", 568 pages, DJ wrapped in mylar, priced clipped, indexed.
Publicado por The Kiplinger Washington Editors Inc, 1993
Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. [xvii], 271pp. First Edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, spine ends very lightly bumped, else Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket (several small soil streaks on rear panel) protected in a mylar sleeve. ISBN 0-938721-31-3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-390 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52972.
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY, 1975
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. in worn, chipped, edge browned, price clipped dj.; 568 pages.
Publicado por Harper, 1942
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Red cl., tan/red label to backstr. Vi, 522pp. Sixth Edition. Nice copy.
Publicado por Harper, 1942
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Bros., NY, 1942
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. 2nd Edition. 522pp; text unmarked, previous owner name on free front ep, foxing to eps & edges; 8.5" tall; corners of burgundy cover bumped; paper title label on sunned spine. Hardcover.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Cityscapes Books Pub Date: 4/1/2007 Binding: hardcover Pages: 256 First edition.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1942
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Harper
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Book still in the original shrink wrap. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6176 052018.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Book Printing, Washingtion, D.C, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935330098 ISBN 13: 9781935330097
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; lite tan c w/black titles; 152 clean, unmarked pages.inscribed to Susan Garland, author, journalist and Contributing Editor, Kiplinger's Retirement Report.
Publicado por Harper & Bros., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. (1942), 522pp, 5th ed., some soiling & wear to cover.
Año de publicación: 1942
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kiplinger Books, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938721313 ISBN 13: 9780938721314
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Book #568 out of 1000 printed copies. Very Good. Book is housed in a hard cover case; hard cover case is shelfworn, but still in good condition. Pages have gilded edges, and spine in solid condition. Lightly Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060123974 ISBN 13: 9780060123970
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Jacket worn with tear on bottom edge.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1942
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 11th ed. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Front end page crease. Small markings on front end pages, else unmarked.
Publicado por Harper and Brothers,, London, 1942
ISBN 10: 0333341899 ISBN 13: 9780333341896
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 7th. 8vo. Rough cut pages, previous owners name on ffep dated 1942, occasional light foxing, some rubbing to page edges and occasional turned corner, exposed edges slightly knocked. Hinge broken between half title and title page (paper split- webbing still secure) pages secure, text crisp and bright. Some edge wear and discolouration through use. red cloth covered boards, title plate stuck to top of spine. Spine and plate faded, some fading to front and rear covers on exposed edges. Some general wear to extremities, top and base of spine slightly rubbed. Light surface wear, minimal soiling. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No Dust Jacket Slightly dampstained. Stated 1st edition. (United States Politics, Government, Social Customs, Washington D. C. ).