Want bone (47 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,14
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr (edition 1) 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: JennaLee Gallicchio 2016
Serie: Give Your Dog A Bone Series, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Give Your Dog A Bone Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. Clean pages except for two felt-tip marks on the bottom edge of the book and some fanning at corners; no owners' marks; soft cover has a long crease across the upper right front and tiny folds at all corners; otherwise sound. 70pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press, New York 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Northern Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First paperback printing. An early poetry collection by the three time U.S.Poet Laureate. A clean unmarked copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ecco Press 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: Fine. The Ecco Press, c1990. 70pp. 8vo. Uncreased spine, fine trade paperback.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. This SIGNED trade paperback is in FINE condition. Tight binding/bright white unread pages. black w/white text/officeww 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: The Ecco Press, NY 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,82
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition so stated. 70pp., gray paper boards, black cloth spine. No d/j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice Sold Tales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition 1st printing - slight stain on closed page edge - otherwise a fine clean like new collectible with like new dust jacket - enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press, 1991. 1991
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. pbk 70pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ecco Press, New York 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 70 pages. A collection of poems from this former Poet Laureate Consultant in Poetry to the Library of Congress. An about very good copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine with extensive pencil notations throughout and some toning to the rear endpapers from a… laid in vintage newspaper review and in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by Pinsky on the title page. Signed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press,, NY: 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. A collection of poems. Stated first edition. Small spot of sticker residue on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ecco Press, America 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, Estados Unidos de AmericaTreehorn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Inscribeed and signed on half title page by author; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Pr, New York 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 70 pages. Dust jacket worn with shelf-rubbing and sun-fading. Faint foxing to top edge. Record # 453138.
Editorial: The Ecco Press, NY 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition So Stated. 70pp. Price not slipped. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Octavo.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ecco Press, New York 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,49
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 70 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Black spine with white lettering. Jacket is wrapped in a protective mylar sleeve. Mild wear to jacket, with some light foxing visible along the top edges of the jacket interior. Light shelf wear and moderate edg…e wear to boards. Bumping to bottom fore corners of boards. Foxing on edges of text block and on pages near endpapers. Signed flat in blue ink by Robert Pinsky on title page. Shelved in Netdesk Column V (ND-V). 1402614. FP New Rockville Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ecco Press 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaGenesee Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 38,85
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on full title page. Clean interior. Tight, square binding. Unclipped jacket in protective mylar. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press, New York 1990
Serie: American Poetry, Libro 9 de 19. Libro 9 de 19 - American Poetry
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Books & News
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Near Fine. First edition, first printing. 8vo (9.5"x6.5"). 70pp. 1/4 bound black cloth & navy paper-covered boards. Association copy, belonged to the poet Heather McHugh. Inscribed & signed, "For Heather, with love, to a fellow-seeker in the art -Yours, Robert" to title page. Sun-faded tail edge…, tail corners bumped. Endpaper cracked over front hinge, binding tight otherwise. Illustrated dj. covered in protective mylar.