Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Verified Software. Theories, Tools, and Experiments: 11th International Conference, VSTTE 2019, New York City, NY, USA, July 13â"14, 2019, Revised . (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 12031) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2018
ISBN 10: 3030035913 ISBN 13: 9783030035914
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2018. 16 x 24 cm. XVI, 345 S. XVI, 345 p. 83 illus., 10 illus. in color. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Programming and Software Engineering). Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi, 345 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642277047 ISBN 13: 9783642277047
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This volume contains the proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Verified Software: Theories, Tools, and Experiments, VSTTE 2012, held in Philadelphia, PA, USA, in January 2012. The 20 revised full papers presented together with 2 invited talks and 2 tutorials were carefully revised and selected from 54 initial submissions for inclusion in the book. The goal of the VSTTE conference is to advance the state of the art through the interaction of theory development, tool evolution, and experimental validation. The papers address topics such as: specification and verification techniques, tool support for specification languages, tool for various design methodologies, tool integration and plug-ins, automation in formal verification, tool comparisons and benchmark repositories, combination of tools and techniques, customizing tools for particular applications, challenge problems, refinement methodologies, requirements modeling, specification languages, specification/verification case-studies, software design methods, and program logic. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2010
ISBN 10: 364215056X ISBN 13: 9783642150562
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Veri?ed Software: Theories, Tools and Experiments, VSTTE 2010, was held in Edinburgh, Scotland during August 16-19, 2010. This conference is part of the Veri?ed Software Initiative (VSI), which is a 15-year international project that focuses on the scienti?c and technical challenges of producing veri?ed software. Previous VSTTE conferences were held in Zurich, Switzerland (in 2005) and Toronto, Canada (in 2008). The goal of VSTTE 2010 was to advance the state of the art in the science andtechnologyofsoftwareveri?cationthroughtheinteractionoftheorydevel- ment,toolevolution,andexperimentalvalidation.Theacceptedpapersrepresent work on veri?cation techniques, speci?cation languages, formal calculi, veri?- tion tools, solutions to challenge problems, software design methods, reusable components, re?nement methodologies, and requirements modeling. Several of the accepted papers also presented case studies, either in response to published challenge problems or problems of practical interest. Many of the papers were also concerned with concurrent programs. Asspeci?edinthecallforpapers,authorssubmitted15-pagepaperselectr - ically.The EasyChair system handled submissions and was used to manage the reviewing of papers and subsequent discussion. This system aided the Program Committee in avoiding con?icts of interest during the reviewing and discussion process. There was electronic discussion among the Program Committee m- bersaboutthemeritsofeachsubmission,moderatedbytheProgramCommittee Co-chairs. This year the conference received 32 submissions, of which 11 were accepted, for an acceptance rate of about 34%. Seven of the accepted papers were - authored by members of the Program Committee. We were pleased to have invited talks by Tom Ball, Gerwin Klein, and Matthew Parkinson.The authorsof these invitedtalks also graciouslyconsented to the publication of accompanying invited papers in this volume. Contains the proceedings of the third working conference on Verified Software: Theories, Tools, and Experiments, VSTTE 2010, held in Edinburgh, UK, in August 2010. This book features the papers that represent work on verification techniques, specification languages, formal calculi, verification tools, solutions to challenge problems, and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 50,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 63,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.