Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage (edition Reprint), 1991
ISBN 10: 0679736646 ISBN 13: 9780679736646
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0006482872 ISBN 13: 9780006482871
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Chris Moore Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 4/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ubik: The Screenplay. Book.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books Classics, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Co, GB, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857988531 ISBN 13: 9781857988536
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A classic science fiction tale of artifical worlds by one of the great American writers of the 20th centuryGlen Runciter is dead.Or is he?Someone died in the explosion orchestrated by his business rivals, but even as his funeral is scheduled, his mourning employees are receiving bewildering messages from their boss. And the world around them is warping and regressing in ways which suggest that their own time is running out.If it hasn't already.Readers minds have been blown by Ubik:'Sheer craziness, a book defying any straightforward synopsis . . . a unique time travel adventure that could only be concocted from the fertile psychedelic imagination of the incomparable PKD' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'This pre-cyberpunk gigglefest was an absolute joy to behold . . . I would bill it as a Truman Show-Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy-Barbarella-type of sci-fi' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'If you have not read PKD before I highly recommend Ubik as the gateway into his wonderfully weird fiction. I kind of envy you' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'UBIK is much stranger and more darkly humorous than Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep . . . although there are many humorous elements, overall the story is dark, philosophical, and just plain disorienting. I found the book impossible to put down' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'A darkly humorous blurring of lines between reality and illusion and a concomitant degree of paranoia' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'About eighty decades ahead of its time, only Ubik can help to process the overwhelmingness of the contemporary age. Chock full of post-death theology, psionics, proto-cyberpunk, and retro-retro-retro future nostalgia' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?'We spend a great deal of it unsure of what is real and what isn't and some of the ideas Dick manages to throw in as the story progresses had me grinning and shaking my head at the crazy logic of it all' Goodreads reviewer, ? ? ? ? ?
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572298 ISBN 13: 9780547572291
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572697 ISBN 13: 9780547572697
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 4/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547572298 ISBN 13: 9780547572291
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ubik. Book.