EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro explora la tipografía en movimiento en gráficos digitales. Ofrece una visión completa de la tipografía para créditos iniciales de programas de televisión y películas, comerciales, animaciones generadas por computadora, videos, proyectos tipográficos estudiantiles, protectores de pantalla, CD-ROMs, material promocional interactivo e Internet. Los autores exploran cada faceta de la creatividad, desde diseñadores individuales hasta empresas de diseño corporativas, desde obras de arte hasta páginas web. Se muestran estudios reconocidos internacionalmente junto con trabajos estudiantiles radicales y experimentales. EAN: 9780500281895 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Arte y Cultura Título: Type in Motion Autor: Jeff Bellantoni| Matt Woolman Editorial: Thames & Hudson Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0500512434 ISBN 13: 9780500512432
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very good + copy. (see picture) Small mark on the top and bottom book cover edges.176 pages.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0500512434 ISBN 13: 9780500512432
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. This is a New and Unread copy in the original publisher's shrink wrap as issued and unopened.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New.
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Type in Motion. Innovations in Digital Graphics Author: Jeff Bellantoni and Matt Woolman Publisher: Thames and Hudson Year Published: 1999 Edition: Original Dimensions: 26cm x 22cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780500019146 Notes: SKU: VSS / 231 / G / 6068 / 4532 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine Book condition: Near fine Binding: Intact Pages: 176 pages.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 62,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 50,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 2000
ISBN 13: 2560609235077
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Inglese, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, illustrata e con lievi segni di usura da scaffalatura, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi ed arricchite da 1756 illustrazioni di cui 1201 a colori. Numero pagine 176.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson London 2001, 2001
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint stiff wrappers Fine quarto 176pp., 1756 ills. (1201 in colour),