Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CF4Kids (edition Revised), 2012
ISBN 10: 178191057X ISBN 13: 9781781910573
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton, New York, 1983
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, structurally sound, ex lib markings.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E Lloyd Kelly 6/23/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1778263763 ISBN 13: 9781778263767
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Sword, the Word, and the Writings: A Novel: Real Inky Trail book series. Book 3. Book.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A. L. Burt Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Left of Brain Books 1/24/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1396324267 ISBN 13: 9781396324260
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Trail of the Sword. Book.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1913
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Volume VI of the Imperial Edition of Parker's Works. Hardcover, full brown cloth. Printed on laid paper watermarked with 'GP' monograms, fine gravure frontispiece with tissue guard, top edge gilt, gilt spine titling, front cover emblem. Worn, spine faded & rubbed, stained & scuffed, spine ends frayed; corners bumped. Interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1913
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to hard back book.256 plus pages.Pages are clean, tanned, tight. Name on f.e.p.Circa 1913. Tiny 'ding' to spine.
Publicado por George Newnes Limited
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1896
Librería: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Internally this is a good book as the text pages, although roughly cut, are very clean and with nice illustrations. The binding is very good but the green boards are quite worn and mottled. The gilt titling is still very bright. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241571910 ISBN 13: 9781241571917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241571910 ISBN 13: 9781241571917
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241571910 ISBN 13: 9781241571917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1898
Librería: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. D. Appleton edition hardcover, half-bound in dark red leather with marbleized boards, with gilt decoration and lettering on spine, is in G condition, having a great deal of wear to leather, and surface wear to boards, and small cracks at top and bottom of hinges; some shaking to sewn-bound book especially noticeable between pp. 54 and 55; some light foxing. Fiction. Novel. Canadian writer. DB.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Trail of the Sword, Etc. (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.