Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Knapp Press Pub Date: 1/1/1971 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 276 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knapp Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 089535215X ISBN 13: 9780895352156
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket pc. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: football, US; ISBN: 0070257949. ISBN/EAN: 9780070257948. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16823.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 089535215X Dust jacket has creases and tears at edges.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 089535215X ISBN 13: 9780895352156
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. Albert Squillace Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Has DJ (has price) **(2)**.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooke House, Los Angeles, California, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912588004 ISBN 13: 9780912588001
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. short tears and edge wear to jacket otherwise a clean square copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Knapp Press, The, 1989, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 089535215X ISBN 13: 9780895352156
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Reprint. Cloth. Good+/Good+. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color photos and illustrations; black & white photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw - Hill Book Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0070257949 ISBN 13: 9780070257948
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. The coloring on the dj spine is very lightly faded. Light wear. Very light soiling. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we will require additional shipping charges to cover expenses.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knapp Press, Los Angeles, 1989
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket with long edge tear on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0070257949 ISBN 13: 9780070257948
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This copy is in very good condition, the text is clean and tight in binding. There is some minor corner bumping, and the jacket has so minor scuffs. There is also a very small tear on the back cover. Due to the size of this book additional shipping will be required for international orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. J. Rose, Los Angeles, 1940
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 16 b/w photos of parade floats in publisher's 5x6, green and red mailing envelope. The photos unfold accordion-like, and are attached to the envelope by two publisher's staples. The first photo is of Charlie McCarthy, who was the Grand Marshal of the parade. A clean copy showing a trifle of wear on the envelope, one rusty staple. Postal used.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Knapp Press January 1989 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tournament of Roses, 1989
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks.
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. clean covers and text-firm binding-no marks or names-300 pages-color and b/w photos throughout.