EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Undated reprint edition, as shown. Library discard stamp on the title page, no other makings or writing. Good reader's copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tark Classic Fiction 3/21/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604501634 ISBN 13: 9781604501636
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Father Sergius - A Story by Tolstoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 3/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0809593254 ISBN 13: 9780809593255
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Father Sergius by Leo Tolstoy, Fiction, Literary. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 322 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, 8 pages of plates [0720603323].
Publicado por Cowles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cowles Book Company, Inc., 1971
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1953
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Very good hardcover, in dust jacket, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; light rubbing to all corners of boards, one (top rear) bumped; titling remains bright and bold. Ends of spine also bumped. Unclipped dust jacket shows abrasion to corners and ends of spine; rubbing to both panels; a few small closed tears; fading and one puncture to spine. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to size/weight of this book additional shipping charges may apply.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st British Commonwealth Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 322 pages; Description: vi, 322 p. Ports. 24 cm. Subjects: Tolstoy, Leo, graf (1828-1910) . Notes: Translation of Moi vospominaniia. Bibliography: p. 275-313. Includes index. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Cowles Book Company, Inc., Chicago, 1971
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Some tanning to the edges of the endpapers. Slight edgewear to the cover. Edgewear, rubbing, and tanning to the DJ, with a moderate tear to the top spine end of the DJ.
Publicado por Cooper Square Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815410107 ISBN 13: 9780815410102
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nordland Pub. Co, Belmont, CA., USA, 1975
ISBN 10: 091312415X ISBN 13: 9780913124154
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is straight and tight with minimal edge wear. Translated by Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood. The author states: In this book I have tried to describe a man who, all his life, worked for moral improvement. In all his failures, errors and mistakes, he never sank in the quagmire of life, he struggled out and went on, rising higher and higher. A fulfilling and detailed biography! Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Publicado por Cowles Book Co, 1971
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1953
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Printing not stated; Sound binding w/ mild wear to spine; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages free of markings; A good copy, w/ jacket.
Publicado por peter owen 1972, 1972
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: none. book: slightly curled point owise mint. owner's name neatly inked on title page. keywords: otto lehman 0.0.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cowles Book Co., Inc., Chicago, 1971
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuckram. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Cowles Book Co, 1971
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Cowles Book Company / Henry Regnery Company, 1971
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Later printing. Minor shelf wear to binding with rubbing on bottom edges. Light foxing on edges of text block. Dj shelf worn, toned, lightly foxed & soiled in a mylar cover.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st British Commonwealth Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 322 pages; Description: vi, 322 p. Ports. 24 cm. Subjects: Tolstoy, Leo, graf (1828-1910) . Notes: Translation of Moi vospominaniia. Bibliography: p. 275-313. Includes index. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Cowles Book Co., 1971
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Cowles Book Co, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning on top page end. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Company, 1971
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ has light wear to front tips, very tiny tear at top front edge next to spine, two very tiny tears with creases at bottom front edge, very tiny crease and slight wear to spine top edge, nick with slight wear at spine bottom left edge, 3/8" tear and tiny tears to top back edge. Good+/Very Fine.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Limited, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. No Edition Stated. 543 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Translated by Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tark Classic Fiction 2008-03-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604501634 ISBN 13: 9781604501636
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 2004-03, 2004
ISBN 10: 0809593254 ISBN 13: 9780809593255
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.