Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520714858 ISBN 13: 9781520714851
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1965
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #F-356 of this stand-alone novel. Originally published in 1949 as a serial in "Startling Stories". Slight edge wear. Faint crease to the rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1965
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback. Condición: Good. Description: Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Ace book number F-356; cover price of forty cents. ''First Book Publication'' on cover. The only printed date is the original copyright from the serial publication in 1948; this circa 1965. ''Called to the end of time by a being they knew only as The Face of Ea, four adventurers from the twentieth century faced a power that not even the super-science of that era could meet -- the nekron, negative matter, negative force, ultimate destruction of everything it touched. It seemed hopeless, but between them they had a power they themselves could not suspect.'' BINDING/CONDITION: mass market paperback; the insides of the covers are browning, owner's name, otherwise in Very Good condition. about 6.5 inches tall. 142 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974539784 ISBN 13: 9781974539789
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ace Books, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor wear, creasing, rubbing. Stamp on the first page, pages are tanned.
Publicado por Ace Books, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., USA, 1948
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. The Time Axis.
Publicado por Ace Books, NY, 1955
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Dover by Alex Schomberg. Slgiht wear, small wrench mark on both covers near spine. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market F-356m First Printing, Paperback Origina.
Publicado por ACE Books, 1965
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint. A mass market or other softcover book previously read, with noted spinal creases, possible cover creasing, chips and edge wear. A tight binding, but previously enjoyed and graded according to its presenting condition. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest books.
Publicado por Ace Books Pub;, USA, 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Alex Schomburg Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 142 pages. >> Minor backcover creasing. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. In protective mylar cover. (fantasy fiction, space and time) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por ACE F SERIES,, 1965
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. F-356, very good , science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por New York: Ace F-356, no date, 1st thus, pb
Librería: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNF--fine, uncreased copy w/tiny cut on spine.
Publicado por ACE F SERIES,, 1965
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. F-356, near fine, unread science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por ACE F SERIES,, 1965
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. F-356, almost near fine, science fiction, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace, 1948
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pgs.142 tight text with tanning to text pages and inside covers former owner name stamped on inside front and back covers top edge on flyleaf going into pg13 a small waterdrop stain on top edges, some wear on inside front cover outer corner, faint creases down front and back covers, some rubbing to extremities and soiling to covers.
Publicado por Ace, NY, 1965
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing, 1965] #F-356. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Paperback original. Tanning; minor wear. Book.
Publicado por Ace, New York, 1948
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good msas market paperback. Ace F-356.
Publicado por Ace Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . In polypropylene bag. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy).
Publicado por Ace, 1965
Librería: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Alex Schomberg Ilustrador. Ace #F-356. Cover art by Alex Schomberg. Square uncreased spine, a couple small stress lines on front cover.
Publicado por Ace, 1965
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. Ace F-356.
Publicado por Ace F-356, U.S., 1965
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight copy with a slight spine lean, thin 1" crease on back cover, and covers show light wear.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ace F-356, the first edition in book format. (Previously published in Startling Stories, January 1949.) Cover price $0.40. Covers very good with light creasing and edgewear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages lightly toned, text unmarked. With cover art by Alex Schomberg.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1948
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some rubbing and creasing to cover. Minor staining to pages. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por Ace Books, United States, 1948
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., (1948), 1948
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Ace Books Pub;, USA, 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE++, Almost New! Alex Schomburg Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 142 pages. . ''Called to the end of time by a being they knew only as The Face of Ea, four adventurers from the twentieth century faced a power that not even the super-science of that era could meet -- the nekron, negative matter, negative force, ultimate destruction of everything it touched. It seemed hopeless, but between them they had a power they themselves could not suspect.'' >> Very Nice copy. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Ace Books, 1965
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Alex Schomburg (cover) Ilustrador. TU.