Third reich de george constable (26 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,48
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very GOOD. NONE. Unmarked hardcover with no jacket. Photo on Covered boards. Majority of photos are B&W. Corner wear only with scuffed covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Time-Life Publishers, New Jersey 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Printing - Stated. A decent looking copy which is bright and fine and unmarked inside - but, the cover shows a few thin scratches and rubbing to the photo of a younger Hitler.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,65
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Time-Life Historical Books (Time-Life) Third Reich - The Center of the Web (NM)Manufacturer: Time-LifeProduct Line: Historical Books (Time-Life)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1989Author: Thomas H. Flaherty, Raymond RipperPage Count: 184Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exac…t condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This volume is one of a series that chronicles the rise and eventual fall of Nazi Germany.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Time Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 10,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. 192pp One of series. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Time Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 10,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. 184pp profusely illustrated. Part of series. Other titles available.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,26
Envío por EUR 6,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Condition: New. Pristine, unmarked. Illus. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, Reino UnidoMilitary History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,22
Envío por EUR 9,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(Subject: The Third Reich - Time-Life Series) One of the renowned Time-Life Third Reich series. This volume covers the activities, both military and social, of Adolf Hitler and his Lieutenants. Chapters include 'Germany's Malevolent Master', 'The Voracious Lieutenants', 'An Erratic Warlord', 'Attempts on a Charmed Life' and 'A w…orkplace Fit for a Fuhrer. (Published: 1990) (Publisher: Time Life Books) (ISBN: 0809469871) (Pagination: Large format, 192pp, numerous colour & b/w photos, map) (Condition: Fine in pictorial boards) UL-XXXXXX.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Time Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,34
Envío por EUR 10,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. 192pp One of series. Profusely illustrated with b&w and colour photographs. Folder of documents laid in.
Editorial: hebrew, judica, jews, history, culture, palestine, concentration camp, government, nazi, society, 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,76
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1989/Gd. condition/192 pages - Discusses the SS and the Third Reich. [AR228203]. Book.

Editorial: Time-Life, Alexandria, VA 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted else a bright & solid copy. ; 4to 9" - 12" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,48
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 192 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Copy slightly skewed. No dj.