Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590634429 ISBN 13: 9780590634427
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492972843 ISBN 13: 9781492972846
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0590030531 ISBN 13: 9780590030533
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, Worcester, MA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914274147 ISBN 13: 9780914274148
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, Worcester, MA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914274147 ISBN 13: 9780914274148
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 200 Illus.
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Nice unread copy issued in wraps. 173 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914274147 ISBN 13: 9780914274148
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First ition edition. Good/Wraps (37288) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Smwht slanted sp, ltly sunned. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. 171.
Publicado por Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Mass., 1969
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. v. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. A Berkshire Traveller collection. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME cb25a Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, Worcester, MA., 1985
ISBN 10: 0914274147 ISBN 13: 9780914274148
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. small 4to, illustrated, Signed by the author on title page under his printed name. Pages clean, covers in good condition, light wear on spine edges, otherwise a nice copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. inscribed and signed by the author on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkshire Traveller Press, 1969
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. Once Told Tales of Old New England, woodcuts by Allan Will. Fantastic cover design.Pages and woodcuts clean and bright, binding tight, few minor soil marks to softcovers Pages and woodcuts clean and bri.
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, Worcester, MA, 1985
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 171pp ISBN 0914274147 Owner's inscription on half-title page. very good, wraps (softcover) - owner's inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Telegram & Gazette, Worcester, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914274147 ISBN 13: 9780914274148
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Databooks, Worcester, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963627740 ISBN 13: 9780963627742
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight clean book in lightly rubbed covers; signed by author on the title page. ; 8.98 X 6.03 X 0.50 inches; 190 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.