Study write chinese characters de w simon (16 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Percy Lund Publisher, London 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Maroon Cloth Hardback. Condición: VG Plus. Good Used Dust Jacket. Second Revised Editon - Stated. 439 pages plus add at back. A very good plus copy in a used jacket. No markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries & Co. Ltd, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd revised. Red covers w/gilt titles. Light rubbing to edges. Foxing to page block. 439 pgs. Book.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries and Co Ltd. London. Second Revised Edition (with the addition of the Cantonese pronunciation of the Radicals and all Basic Characters) 1959. xliv, 439pp. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,50

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original red cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit soiled and worn/damaged at edges and corners, else a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries & Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd revised edition. In protective mylar cover. (Chinese Language, Chinese Characters) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Inc

  • Editorial: Lund Humphries 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in good condition with very good dust jacket. name plate inside front cover otherwise clean.

  • Editorial: Lund Humphries, London 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Title page adds: Chinese Radicals and Phonetics; With an Analysis of the 1200 Chinese Basic Characters. xliv, 405pp., ill. Lightly bumped and worn "flexible" hardcover volume, by wartime economy standards. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries & Co. Ltd, London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 36,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardback copy. No dustjacket. xliv, 439pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries & Co. Ltd, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 36,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardback copy. No dustjacket. xliv, 439pp.

  • Editorial: Lund London 1967 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 19,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leinen, 439 Seiten, Originalschutzumschlag, dieser etwas bestaubt/Fleck, Schnitte unscheinbare Fleckchen, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand --- Linen, 439 pages, original jacket, this a bit dusted 1 dot, cuts slightly little dots, the book is in an acceptable condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking

  • Editorial: Lund London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino UnidoCotswolds Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,63

    Envío por EUR 27,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very clean bright copy.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund, Humphries & Co. Ltd, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,63

    Envío por EUR 14,26 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Orig. red cloth. xliv, 439 pp. Minor bruising to spine ends and fore edge of front board. Foxing to edges of text block. Dust jacket is damp stained, sunned and edge worn, chipped to spine ends.

  • Editorial: Londra, Percy Lund, Humphries&Co, Londra 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItaliaMessinissa libri

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 41,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Buono (Good). BB8Copertina rigida con sovracopertavolume in ottime condizioni, scritto in lingua inglese440 pagine circa. Book.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund 1967

    Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,80

    Envío por EUR 27,90 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Macchiata da umidita'.

  • Editorial: Lund Humpries 1959

    Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,30

    Envío por EUR 22,40 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature strappi.

  • Editorial: Percy Lund Publisher 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Corner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 86,21

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and small amounts of loss on the edges and the corners. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Flyleaf has some writing on it, the pge edges have writing on them, little to no writing or notes in the actual text. Ships from Friends bookst

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Verlag: Lund Humphries, London, 1944 1944

    Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, , Alemaniabiblion2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,00

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 405 Seiten. Englisches Exemplar. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Nachsatz mit Beschriftung und Kleberrückstand. Seiten mit Beschriftungen.