Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Study in Terror: Ellery Queen Vs. Jack the Ripper (Thorndike Paperback) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Lancer Books # 73-814 3rd Printing (repr, 1969
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Used - Good. Some light wear. Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G K Hall & Co,US 31/07/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0783894856 ISBN 13: 9780783894850
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por New York: Lancer Books # 73-814, 1969
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por New York: Lancer Books # 73-814 3rd Printing (reprints #s 73-469 & 73-616)
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Lancer, NY, 1969
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Lancer books #73-814. Slight creasing, trace soil. Sound and unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Publicado por Lodestone Books, 1966
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. "Ellery Queen And Sherlock Holmes Match Wits To Reveal The Identity Of History's Most Infamous Killer!" Cover photo of a screaming woman. Blue and Black text on a white background. Light rubbing and toning and minor wear to the edges. Atight and clean copy. Unread. B-5020. Cover price of 75c. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; A Lodestone Detective Novel; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages.
Publicado por Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc., 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 73-814 near fine, unread paperback,
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20209004: 1968. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 191 pages - tranches rouges -. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.
Librería: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Stock 1968. In-12 broché de 191 pages au format 16,5 x 11 cm. Belle couverture typographique. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur resté frais, malgré d'infimes frottis aux coins. Tête et tranches rouges. Attention, malgré son format, il ne s'agit pas d'un livre de poche. Edition originale de ce bijou du pastiche Holmésien, en assez bel état général.Ce roman est la novélisation du film anglais " Sherlock Holmes contre Jack l'Éventreur ( A Study in Terror ) ", réalisé par James Hill en 1965 sur scénario de Derek Ford et Donald Ford, d'après les personnages créés par Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, avec dans les rôles principaux : John Neville, Donald Houston, John Fraser, Anthony Quayle, Frank Finlay, Judi Dench, Adrienne Corri, Robert Morley.
Publicado por Lancer, New York, 1967
Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good Plus. Second Paperback Edition. Second paperback edition. Original pictorial wrappers, very good plus. Lancer #73-616. SIGNED on the title page: "Ellery Queen 'Frederic Dannay'." We could locate no other signed copies of this title. Very scarce thus. By Author.