Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1965), 481pp, maps, yellow cloth, slight foxing to top pg edges, some underlining, a couple small tears to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use or wear. Later printing.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Third Printing. price clipped dj, former owner's name on half title page. "A unique selection of thirty-four essays on folklore: what it is, how it originates, what it means, and why it is of continuing importance for an understanding of the nature of man." 481 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has rubbing on both covers, and slight overall fading.otherwise the book is in nearly new condition, it is clean, unmarked, and crisp.
Publicado por Prentice Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1965
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on half title page. Limited pen underlining. Slight wear on upper and lower edge of text. Dust jacket in mylar worn on back edges. Otherwise VG 481 pp.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1965
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, (1965). Later Printing. 8vo. xi,481pp. Hardcover, unworn, but good plus only due to few brief notes or underling to text; dj very good (lightly worn, small sticker residue on front cover). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 481 pages.
Publicado por NJ/Berkeley Prentice-Hall/Univ of Calif C1965., 1965
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/vg, small amount of yellow hilite, else bright & tight copy. Illustrated by maps. later printing edition. Binding is yellow hc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1965
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Reprint. 481pp. 8vo, yellow cloth, d.w. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, (1965). Reprint. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press 1989-06-30, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 194 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1965
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A Very Good+ edition with a name inked on the title page, soiling to the front and rear flyleaves and pastedowns and a library pocket on the rear pastedown in a scuffed and soiled alike dust-jacket ; This book is a compilation of Alan Dundes' scholarly work on folklore. It covers a wide range of topics, from traditional fairy tales to oral history. The book is well-researched and provides a comprehensive look at the subject.; 8vo; 481 pages.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. USA, 1965
Librería: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. xi, 481pp., footnotes, extracts, reading. Seventh Printing. Age toned text block. Light foxing to top edge else clean and bright. Dustjacket has age browned spine with minor creasing to spine edges and stain to back panel.(BH) 2/2026.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1965
Librería: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, España
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Edit. Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965 New Jersey. 481p. Cuarto menor (23,5x16cm). Encuadernación en tela amarilla con sobrecubierta. Algo fatigado. Sobrecubierta desgastada por uso. Muy buen estado general. "A unique selection of thirty-four essays on folklore: what it is, how it originates, what it means, and why it is of continuing importance for an understanding of the nature of man." "This is an anthology which surveys the discipline of folklore. Its purpose is to consider the possible definitions, origins, formal characteristics, and functions of folklore as well as how it is trnasmitted in oral tradition. From this one may learn just how folklore is studied by professional folklorists. (.)".
EUR 121,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
EUR 136,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall Inc.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Previous owner's signature on FFEP. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 88,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814320384 ISBN 13: 9780814320389
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 48,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 174.