Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. New Impression. 260 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Structural Analysis - The Solution of Statically Indeterminate Structures. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Longmans, London, 1960
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition fourth printing (eighth overall) octavo hardback xii + 270 pp. Very Good condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket (slightly rubber spine area on jacket). No inscriptions.
Publicado por Longman, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longman, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longmans, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por London: Longman, 1947
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 260p red cloth with gilt lettering, library rebound, label on spine bookplate and barcode to endpaper, stamps, pages unmarked with handdrawn figures, binding firm, very good Language: English.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, London.
Librería: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1957-h/c, original blue boards, illustrated by charts, scales line drawings, maths, 269pp, 22.4x14.2, previous owners name to front end paper, top two corners bumped, slight edge wear, stain to side ledge, few light cover scuffs and scratches. 10 chapters, fixed arches, strain energy, column analogy, slope defection, definitions and methods. Solid reference book.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longman, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Longmans Green & Co London, 1947
Librería: Deightons, Bournemouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Large 8vo. xi + (1) + 260pp. + (1)pp. Publisher's blue/green cloth covers , blue lettering on spine, blue vignettebridge front bottom corner. White pictorial dw, black lettering, largeblue/black stone bridge on front, nor price clipped 16/- net. Original white eps. Covers : very slight shelf knock bottom of spine else bright. Dw : 5cm closed tear front top corner, 2cm loss top of spine, rubs to corners, slight browning to spine. Contents : very clean, tight & unfoxed. ***. VG+/VG-.