Stayed de virginia pasley (15 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: W.h. Allen, London

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Korean War, Prisoners of War) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Covers and pages foxed. (korean war, prisoners and prisons ).

  • Editorial: W.H.Allen 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. jacket is worn, chipped and creased. edge wear and knocking on boards. foxing and marks. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.H. Allen, London 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, , Reino UnidoStirling Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,86

    Envío por EUR 34,63 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Strong Spine, No Loose Pages. Pages Are Tanned With Some Foxing Around The Edges Of The Pages. The Dust Jacket Shows Signs Of Shelf Wear And Age, However The Colours And Illustrations Remains Vibrant And Clear.

  • Editorial: Allen., London. 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,56

    Envío por EUR 18,36 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Black and white illustrations, 224pp, appendix, foxed edges, preliminaries and concluding pages, worn dusytjacket with torn loss, a sound hardback copy.

  • Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Farrar, Straus, and Cudahy New York 1955 8vo. 248 pages. ex-library copy.

  • Editorial: W H Allen, UK 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. clean red bds with gilt title to spine. fading to spine and top edge of front board. spine ends and corners lightly bumped. b/w photo plates. pages evenly browning. foxing to outer edge of text block and some text pages. interior clean. NO inscriptions. Photographs (ilu

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Farrar, Srraus and Cudahy, New York , New York 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. 248pp. inc. appendix. DJ poor, taped near complete. Red and black boards / black lettering very good, clean with tight binding.Text, clean with no marks or tears. Photographs of the 21. Prefatory note by Carl Sandburg. The story of the American GIs who cl

  • Editorial: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good condition. No dust jacket. 1955 edition. New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1955. Good condition. A solid reading/reference copy. Previous owner's name in several places. A few lightly soiled pages. The true story of the American Korean War GIs who chose Communist China -- who they were, and the reas

  • Editorial: W. H. Allen London 1955 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,59

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 224pp., b/w pls., appendix, Account of the 22 US Soldiers who chose not to be repatriated at the end of hostilities in Korea.

  • Editorial: W. H. Allen London 1955 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,84

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition orig. cloth Near Fine octavo 224pp., b/w pls., appendix, Account of the 22 US Soldiers who chose not to be repatriated at the end of hostilities in Korea.

  • Editorial: W. H. Allen, London 1955

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 45,06

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good, fair to good. 224, illus., appendix, DJ soiled and small tears. Account of the 1 British and 21 American soldiers who stayed with the Chinese Communists who had held them in Korean prison camps for three years.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Allen, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 80,11

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 1st edition. FINE book, VG DJ(in Brodart). Flawless & immaculate BUT FOR few light spots on text block fore edge. 8.5"x5.5",224pp. The light fore edge foxing is the only flaw. No aging, (other) foxing, marginalia, etc. Also, book stays tightly closed when stood on its spine. A sign of having been read, if at all, with

  • Editorial: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 115,71

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Stated First Printing. Clipped DJ in archival cover, chips, edge wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy, NY 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntic Hay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 120,16

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight with little offsetting from newspaper article laid in between pp. 32/33 about the return of one of the 21 soldiers, Andrew Fortuna); few tiny tears d/j. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket; 248 pages First Edition. Signed by Pasley on the title page. A scarce book about an interesting an