EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Owner's name/address/date and sticker residue on half-title page. Small stains on edges/margin of a few pages. No writing in text.
Publicado por SCM Press Ltd, 1957
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1957. First Published in GB. 121 pages. Blue dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Annotations and underlining to some pages. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1956
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 123pp.
Publicado por SCM Press, 1963
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Previous owner's stamp on ffep with line of notes on final page. Wear and browning on all edges of text. Heavy pen underlining. Cover faded and worn along spine with small tear in lower spine. 94 pp.
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Scribner
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scribner
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scribner
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London: SCM Press, 1963
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VERY GOOD. 1963. Revised edition. Trade paperback. 94pp. VERY GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Slight wear to extremities.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Limited underlining. Wear on lower and upper edges of text. Dust jacket worn on back facing, corners, edges and ends of spine. Else good 123 pp.
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scribner, 1956
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No markings on text. Jacket in Fair condition with tears. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCM PRESS, LONDON, 1957
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. CULLMANN'S FAMOUS DISSERTATION ON WHAT THE NEW TESTAMENT TEACHES ABOUT THE ROLE OF THE STATE.WE LIVE IN AN ERA IN WHICH THE STATE HAS ASSUMED A ROLE BEYOND THE GOD GIVEN BIBLICAL LIMITATIONS PLACED UPON IT. HOW IS DUTY TO THE STATE TO BE RELATED TO DUTY TOWARD THE CREATOR. name of former owneron front end page.Some foxing.
Publicado por SCM Press, 1957
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1957. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ price clipped & has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
EUR 49,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scribner, 1956
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 36,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por SCM Press
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1957. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ price clipped & has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 38,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1956
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gray cloth with gilt spine title. 1956. Moderate wear. Firmly bound. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket has wear at extremities with chips and small tears. Good condition.
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por SCM Press, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN: