Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Permabook, Perma Book, New York, 1960
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # M-4185 of this stand-alone novel. Republished in 1962 under the title "Moon Pilot". Light edge wear. moderate crease runs down the rear cover from top to bottom. In very good condition.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1962
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. 4th printing. Reader's copy. Wear to cover with some soiling, bumped corners, creased spine, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Permabooks, NY, 1962
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. First Thus. 1st printing, Jan./Mar. 1962; #M4241. Tie-in cover art is uncredited. (Originally serialized as "Moon Pilot" in Saturday Evening Post, Mar-Apr. 1960; Filmed as "Moon Pilot" in 1962). Teeth dents to spine corner; rubbing; minor creasing; tanning. Book.
Publicado por perma
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 4185 many creases paperback, good.
Publicado por Permabook, NY, 1960
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Oct./Dec. 1960; #M4185. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original (originally serialized as "Moon Pilot" in Saturday Evening Post, Mar-Apr. 1960; Filmed as "Moon Pilot" in 1962). Creasing; lean; edgewear; a little musty. Book.
Publicado por Permabook, New York, NY, 1960
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. Permabook #M4185. The Air Force wanted Captain Rich Talbot in tiptop form for a trip to outer space in a satellite. With luck, Talbot would bereturned to Earth safely. But Talbot didn't feel lucky. And flying made him violently ill. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed with some white showing, some soiling, interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Publicado por Perma Books, 1960
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Perma Book M Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc., 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. M-4185 very good , creases PBO. paperback,
Publicado por pocket
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, very good.
Publicado por Perma Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Perma Books #4241. 1st printing thus. Wear at spine ends, else very good. The movie starred Tom Tryon, Brian Keith, Edmond O'Brien and Dany Saval.
Publicado por Perma Book M Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc., 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. M-4185 very good- fine PBO. paperback,
Publicado por Perma Book M Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc., 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. M-4185 very good +, creases PBO. paperback,
Publicado por Permabooks
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. In protective plastic bag. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy, Walt Disney, film and tv).
Publicado por Permabook, 1960
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First printing.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1962
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Publisher's code #M-4185, "Perma Book", cover price $0.35, cover art by.
Publicado por Perma Books, 1960
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1st printing, stated. A copy that's been read. Pages are tanned.
Publicado por Permabooks (January 1, 1962), 1962
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000P16YSG mass market paperback First PermaBooks printing from January 1962 as stated on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Perma Book M Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc., 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. M-4185 near fine, unread PBO. paperback,
Publicado por Permabook, 1960
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. M4185. Color illustrated covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 6.25 X 4.0 X 0.25 inches; 136 pages.
Publicado por Perma M-4241, U.S., 1962
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Square solid copy with a 3/4" corner crease on front cover and a few tiny chips on edges of covers. Otherwise covers are bright and show light wear. Walt Disney movie tie in edition.
Publicado por Permabooks
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Perma Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Permabooks Paperback Original #M-4241, New York, 1962
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Near Fine to Fine in blue pictorial wraps with black & red lettering & cover art picturing an astronaut with a chimp on his shoulder. Comci novel about a bashful astronaut & a gorgeous redhead. Movie tie-in of the Walt Disney film starring Tom Tyron & Brian Keith. Fiction, Novel, Movie Tie-in, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por Perma Books, 1960
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Perma Books, 1960. 12mo. Paperback. Code of M4185 on cover and spine. Book is very good with previous owner's name inside front cover and on page 1. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Permabooks, New York, 1960
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Small 8vo., 139 pp. Permabooks M4185. Permabook edition published December, 1960/1st printing, October, 1960. Fine [appears unread] in color illustrated wraps. Tight and square.
Publicado por New York: Permabooks (Perma Book M4185) October 1960 First Permabooks Paperback Printing, 1960
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg+. vg+ Perma Book M4185 1960 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Perma Books
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Perma Books (= M 4185) 1960, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErstausgabe, 8°, 139 S., Rundumfarbschnitt, Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Vorderdeckel an seitlichere Kante mit einer kleinen Bestoßung, hintere Buchrückenkante etwas beschabt, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar Robert Buckner (1906 - 1989) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.