Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0398061823 ISBN 13: 9780398061821
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930323327 ISBN 13: 9780930323325
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chas C. Thomas, Springfield, 1978
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Sixth printing. The history, principles, methodology, tests, etc. of lipreading. 392 pages. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear and light crease on back panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Light wear to DJ. ; Lipreading; 9.10 X 6.25 X 1.20 inches; 392 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0863775020 ISBN 13: 9780863775024
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Pub., Springfield, IL, 1974
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. 2nd printing. 392pp. Owner's signature on endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780863775024.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780863775024.
Publicado por thomas, 1971
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,dj missing small chip,name crossed out on page edges.
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; Fourth Printing. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- dust. All aspects covered: history, principles, visibility, research, methodology, tests and practice material. ; Large 8vo; 392 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publishers, Springfield, IL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0398021856 ISBN 13: 9780398021856
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. dj w/lite chipping, closed tear, in mylar; blue c w/yellow titles, lite wear at extremities; ; owner's insc; 392 clean, unmarked pages/index; some highlighting.
Publicado por Charles Thomas, 1971
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. some highlighting.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1971
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. Label with blacked out name on front end page, otherwise book is clean inside. Jacket has half inch tear on back upper corner and quarter inch tear on front top edge.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, (, Springfield, Illinois, 1971
Librería: Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpringfield, Illinois: Charles C. Thomas, (1971). Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por Springfield Charles C. Thomas, Publ. 1975., 1975
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondition: DJ slightly chipped w/small nick @ top edge; inked name & address on 1st pastedown; small amount of underlining on 1st few pages of text; else a very good copy. Illustrated by B&W illustrations. 3rd printing edition. Binding is cloth.
Publicado por The Interstate, Danville, IL, 1952
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Second Revision. textblock and binding immaculate and tight; no dust jacket; 109pp., including bibliography. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallaudet College Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0913580988 ISBN 13: 9780913580981
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, slight wear, previous owner's name on first page. Interior is clean with no writing or marking.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.