Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2017 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books - Donald A. Wollheim, Canada, 1979
ISBN 10: 0879974575 ISBN 13: 9780879974572
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Don Maitz Cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 168 pages.Space Opera (DAW Books #336; 4/1979; First printing by Publisher; Printed in Canada; Don Maitz painted cover; >> Front cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spatterlight Press 7/28/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1619471337 ISBN 13: 9781619471337
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Space Opera. Book.
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Stamp on flyleaf. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Space Opera short story collection edited by Brian W. Aldiss with stories by Philip K. Dick, Ray Bradbury ,Jack Vance and others. A very good book with light dust soiling to the page edges, remainder Spray to lower page edges, in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and light dust soiling Offset from the tape on the gaylord to the front pastedown and jacket flap. See photos clph.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, NY, 1965
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. R1140. First Printing, Feb. 143pp. Paperback Original. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1965
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Jack Vance at the title page. First printing, February 1965 (paperback original). Pyramid R-1140, cover price $0.50. Wraps very good with light shelf-wear, small stain to back cover. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Cover design offset, such that the title is folded over the rear hinge of spine. Pages lightly toned, text unmarked. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1965
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Jack Vance at the title page. First printing, February 1965 (paperback original). Pyramid R-1140, cover price $0.50. Wraps very good with toning, creasing, light edgewear. Creasing to front hinge, spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages lightly toned, text unmarked. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coronet Books - Hodder & Stoughton, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340267755 ISBN 13: 9780340267752
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. George Underwood Ilustrador. 1st UK edition. Paperback, VG, 168pp, pages a little tanned & fore edges slightly foxed, edges rubbed & with a slightly sunned spine. A sci-fi novel, which was originally published in 1965. The title is literal - the book is about an opera company touring in outer space. 200 grams.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Pyramid, 1965
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Vg. First Printing. bookstore stamp first page and owners name on same. Book.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, 1965
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Mass Market Paperback. Near fine. Bright and attractive first edition mass market paperback. R-1140 with 50 cent price on front cover. Normal light toning to pages. very nice copy.
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: VG. DON MAITZ Ilustrador. daw 336.
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Don Maitz Ilustrador. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing. First DAW edition. First DAW printing.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Pyramid (R-1140); PBO edition (January 1, 1965), 1965
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B00GNRWC1Y Mass Market Paperback First Pyramid Printing from February 1965 as stated on the copyright page. Very small 35 cent ink price on the upper right corner of the first page in, Otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. A collectors grade copy with flat spine and very minimal creasing to the covers. Pyramid Book #R-1140. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340267755 ISBN 13: 9780340267752
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Acceptable. George Underwood Ilustrador. Water damage to book. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, 1965
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. John Schoenherr; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pyramid Book R1140. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Book.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. little to no wear on the cover, first edition.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Pyramid (R-1140), 1140
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (science fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541118553 ISBN 13: 9781541118553
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoR1140. Condición: vg++. vg++ 1st Pyramid R1140 1965 edition paperback, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1965
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good.
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1965
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 1140, near fine, science fiction, paperback,
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. W. Siudmak Ilustrador. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.