Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703531 ISBN 13: 9780804703536
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Stanford University Press 1940.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1937
Librería: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine, no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STANFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, USA, 1967
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS WRAPPED IN A PROTECTIVE PLASTIC WHICH HAS MINOR RUBBING TO THE CORNERS. THE BACK SIDE OF THE JACKET HAS FAINT MARKS. THE BINDING IS REASONABLY TIGHT BUT CRACKED IN SOME PLACES. THE INSIDE FRONT COVER HAS A PLATE. THE FFEP IS NOT ATTACHED TO THE BINDING. THE BOOK IS AN EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH THE USUAL MARKINGS TO THE SPINE, FFEP, TITLE PAGE AND BACK END PAGE. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Stanford University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1937
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Patrick Pichi Sun at the conclusion of the Foreward he wrote for this book, else text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 83 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Año de publicación: 1937
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1960
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. reprint. shelf wear on the boards. foxing and markings. some old tape residue. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por STANFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, * * * * *, 1940
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. STANFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. BOOK: Fine/ 1940 Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BOOK: Fine/ $50.11 SEVEN HUNDRED CHINESE PROVERBS * HART, Henry H.; SUN, Patrick Pichi STANFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1940 1st Edition, 3rd Printing Light Sun Bleaching On Red Cloth Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, 83 Numbered Pages That Appear To Be Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Folded Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages Were Printed On Tan Paper That Shows Browning From Aging. Dust Jacket: Poor, Torn In Half On The Spine And Included Inside Front Cover. This BooK Is A Historically Significant Treasure From The Past, Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1967
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stanford University Press 1967 reprint. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Humphrey Milford Oxford Universi
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California, Stanford University Press, 1937
Librería: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, gebunden. Condición: Gut. 83 Seiten Schönes Buch in gutem Zustand, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 342.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1937
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 98,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xxviii, 83p. Author's inscription on end paper.