Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1969
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library copy with the first page missing and a stamp to the next page. Tape shadows on the front and back boards. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Knopf; [distributed by Random House]
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, NY, 1969
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; owner's insc; 338 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1969
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings.$6.95 on the front flap of the dust jacket.
Publicado por Knopf, 1969, 1969
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Near fine boards in very good dustjacket. The master storyteller from Ireland who taught well for many years at Stanford.
Publicado por Knopf; [distributed by Random Ho, 1969
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. tight binding; discoloring due to age; dust jacket has tears around edges and some small stains; sticker and inscription by previous owners inside front cover and on first page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Knopf, 1969
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. name inside otherwise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf, 1969
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good stated first edition hardcover in good unclipped ($6.95) dustjacket with minor wear, including a chip at foot of spine. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text/images also very good. Exterior looks great for its age, shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Knopf;
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Short Stories, Fiction).
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1969
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Ed. (2d) Ex-library copy, Hardcover, 27 stories by the Irish master. DJ beneath clear thin plastic, no external signs it is ex-library, photo of author on back. Very Fine, considering.
Publicado por Knopf, NY, 1969
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst. Light blue cl. w. silver lettering. W. Intro. by H.O'Donovan, His wife.VG.
Publicado por Knopf, NY, 1969
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. This collection of twenty-seven stories of Frank O'Connor, written between 1957 and his death in 1966, presents us with a stifling petitbourgeois society which seems deliberately organized to starve the mind and the emotions. Young people, crippled by poverty and sexual timidity, wait for their parents to die in order to marry; illegitimate children dream and mourn over families they never know; middle-aged bachelors nest with their mothers; priests live and die in terrible loneliness. Through all the stories runs the ubiquitous influence of the Church?like drink, a curse of the Irish. And yet somehow, this depressing material is turned in O'Connor's stories to charm. Clean copy. Record # 387008.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Corners slightly bent. Clean cover and pages. Small tiny tears on edges of dust jacket Sticker on rear dust jacket.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. Page edges and cloth edges foxed, very good in a very good dust jacket with short closed tear on bottom edge on front panel, scratches on front panel. Twenty-seven stories.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1969
Librería: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very Good in Good (edge-worn, price-clipped, slightly soiled) DJ. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Publicado por knopf
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription on inside. Dust jacket corner clipped. (Literature, Fiction, short Stories, Ireland).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1969
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. 4th Ptg. Sturdy book, quality blue cloth, a bright silver design at front left, silver lettering very bright on spine, 338 pages, 27 stories by the Irish master. DJ heavy paper beneath mylar, light rose background with green clover illustrated between black author's name and blue title on front, a photo portrait of the smiling author on all of back. , very slight surface wear to top front and bottom back tips, very tiny thin tear at top front edge near tip, microtear at top back edge, photo of author on back. 338 pages. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Publicado por Knopf, 1969
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn, Chipped DJ. First Edition. 338pp "Twenty-seven stories." Writing in blue pencil on front of d/j.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth edition. 338p, cloth, DW, beautiful copy, FINE/FINE.
Publicado por Knopf; [distributed by Random House], 1969
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition 1st printing - minor wear to edge of dust jacket (now in mylar cover) minor foxing to page edge - otherwise cover and binding fine contents clean - enjoy.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch open tear at top of rear gutter and front flap fold. 2 inch open tear at bottom of front gutter.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing on bottom text block edge. 1/4 inch open tear at top of front gutter.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch open tear at top/bottom of front gutter. Foxing on spine.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner imprints on front pastedown. Review slip affixed to FEP. Text annotated throughout. Label taped to spine heel. Open tearing at top of rear panel.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Sunned with some light soiling, edge wear with a few chips and tears. Small owner book plate on front end page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing along text block edges. Light chipping at spine crown/heel. 1/4 inch open tear at top of front panel and bottom of rear panel.