Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distribution by Express Pub. Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 8870096130 ISBN 13: 9788870096132
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distribution by Express Pub. Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 8870096130 ISBN 13: 9788870096132
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distribution by Express Pub. Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 8870096130 ISBN 13: 9788870096132
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. English. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. John W. Wood Ilustrador. First American Edition. No dust jacket. 167 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distribution by Express Pub. Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 8870096130 ISBN 13: 9788870096132
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cable Company, Washington, D. C., 1985
ISBN 10: 0960475656 ISBN 13: 9780960475650
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 12th Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; Paperback covers with very light rubbing to the edges and turns. Text is slightly bowed. No ownership marks. Interior pages are clean, bright and illustrations remain colorful. Fully intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539751945 ISBN 13: 9781539751946
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New Orleans : 100 color illustrations/text by Rosanna Cirigliano ; photographic service by Andrea Pistolesi This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por XLIBRIS September 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479708313 ISBN 13: 9781479708314
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA, 1968
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. States "First Printing -- November1968." NO dust jacket. Television repair; electrical engineering. 192 pp. including index. Reduced from $22.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. SIGNED along with inscription on title page. Tight spine and flat pages. Slight curl front lower corner.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, 1975
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 159pp. Many ill. Revised edition.
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1972 STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY is bright and clean inside and out. Sharp edges and corners. Single tiny marker dot at page edges only. Very nice copy overall!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 160344968X ISBN 13: 9781603449687
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, 1974
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than prior owner's name removed from cover book is tight with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, 1976
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than prior owner's name removed from cover book is clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 127586077X ISBN 13: 9781275860773
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana 2/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 127586077X ISBN 13: 9781275860773
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Color-Guard: Being a Corporal's Notes of Military Service in the Nineteenth Army Corps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TAB Books, 1975
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with only light wear - Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 127586077X ISBN 13: 9781275860773
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pilkey, Dav Ilustrador. Color edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1978823444 ISBN 13: 9781978823440
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1978823444 ISBN 13: 9781978823440
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mild to Moderate creasing / bending to covers and pages. Book is otherwise very clean, unmarked and 100% functional.
Publicado por National Technical Research Laboratories, 1961
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. 1961 Printing - Spiral Bound. Clean!! No Marks In Text. Front cover starting to separate from spiral binding.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.