Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1974
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Book sound and clean with slant. Owner name stamp on FFEP, front and rear pastedowns. Jacket fair with rubbing, edgewear, and several small closed tears around edges. Not price clipped. From the personal library of famed intelligence analyst and political science professor Harry Ransom.NOT a bookclub. NOT price clipped. NOT exlibrary. .bx237-40.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. xvii + 453 pages, 8vo, black cloth, d.w. New York: Oxford University Press, 1974. A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Affairs Press, 1964
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Good, clean, tight condition with usual EX-LIBRARY features. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xviii, 453 pages, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket of a book in the Studies in Peaceful Change series - from the New York Center for International Studies [0195017463].
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1974
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Public Affairs Press, Washington DC, 1964
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 255 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, from a uk university library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Oxford University Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 453 pages; Description: xvii, 453 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Government information --United States - Great Britain - Canada. Series: Studies in peaceful change. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. dust jacket tatty, multiple tears to dust jacket, hard cover under dust jacket is fine, inscription on inside page, content in a very good condition.
Publicado por Oxford Uni Press, New York, 1974
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper cover has minor shelf rubbing. Two 1/4 inch tears along top on back cover of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Affairs Press, 1964
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed/inscribed by Harold L. Nieburg. Hardcover, no jacket. A few marks in margins. Binding strong. Exterior moderately shelfworn with some sunning. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.). Signed.
Publicado por Public Affairs Press, Washington DC, 1964
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Red cloth boards with gilt spine titles. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD ; no wear, spine a bit toned, small pencil notation on front. Gov. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 453, footnotes, index, errata slip laid in, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, edge tears, and chips. Part of the series Studies in Peaceful Change. Foreword by Maxwell Cohen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Oxford University Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0195017463 ISBN 13: 9780195017465
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 453 pages; Description: xvii, 453 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Government information --United States - Great Britain - Canada. Series: Studies in peaceful change. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Oxford 1928, 1974
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good, Slightly Soiled. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Slightly Frayed. First Edition. 453pp. (loc 568/1).
Publicado por Public Affairs Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Poor dust jacket. (Nuclear Energy, Nuclear Weapons) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 6208342511 ISBN 13: 9786208342517
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 79,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 79,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Public Affairs Press (1964), 1964
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xiv, 255 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138266280 ISBN 13: 9781138266285
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138266280 ISBN 13: 9781138266285
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 93,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
EUR 97,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. BIC Classification: JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 251 x 23. Weight in Grams: 464. . 2016. Paperback / so. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 6208342511 ISBN 13: 9786208342517
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 48,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Secrecy and transparency in Brazilian foreign policy | Media, public opinion and the challenges of peace and war | Ruan Sales de Paula Pinheiro | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786208342517 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 109,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.