Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1993
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. 853 p. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, almost like new, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1987
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1987
Librería: The Denver Bookmark, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. There is shelf-wear at the tip of the corner on the pages at the front and back. No writing or underlining. The front cover has a creased top corner and the tip of that corner is frayed. There is a narrow purplish strip along the edge of the spine on the front cover that was created by sun exposure. Illustrated with b&w photos and a section of color pictures. 8-1/2" x 11" x 1-1/2" paperback, 718 pgs. (weighs almost 4 lbs. unboxed). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1990
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good condition. Edition 7, volume 1 only.
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1991
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers show light wear to the corners. A clean and tight copy. A large and heavy book.
Publicado por Safari Club Int., 1984
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. 4th edition. 4th edition.
Publicado por Safari Club International, Tucson, AZ, 1980
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. From a limited edition of 2,000. Padded faux leather binding with embossed elk on front cover. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Modest wear to edges of boards. Unmarked, but there's a small, light stain in the top margin of pages 111-114. 298 pages.
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1990
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Safai Club International, Tucson, AZ, 1980
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. 298 pp., Color, BW Photos, Map e.p., Brn Padded Leather, 4to, Gilt title, Fine, 2nd ed (Ltd & Numbered 1837/2000).
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1990
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine, fresh, as-new softbound apprx 8 1/2 x 11" 853 pages illustrated with pics of victorious hunters w/ vanquished animals. To access more of our many gun or hunting-related books, search Abebooks.com using one of our unique keywords GUNBX or HUNTBX or visit our shop in beautiful downtown Fort Worth. Language: eng.
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1993
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine, fresh, as-new, huge softbound volume apprx 8 1/2 x 11" 947 pages. To access more of our many gun or hunting-related books, search Abebooks.com using one of our unique keywords GUNBX or HUNTBX or visit our shop in beautiful downtown Fort Worth. Language: eng.
Publicado por Safari Club International, Tucson, AZ, 1983
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Hardcover in brown leatherette binding, has a tiny skew to binding, slight bumps to spine ends, very slight shelfwear to board corners, and some faint rubbing, otherwise a solid, tight VG+ copy.
Publicado por safari club international, 2002
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Safari Club International
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, Tucson Arizona, 2002
Librería: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Safari Club International Tucson Arizona 2002 VG (illus soft cover sl worn, spine faded, creasing on spine on extremities, owners name on half title).
Publicado por Safari Club International, Tucson, AZ, 1982
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 3rd Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" to 13" tall. 462 pages. Brown leatherette binding. No. 1258 of a Limited Printing of 2500 Copies. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Safari Club International
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoleather_bound. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Very readable copy.
Publicado por Safari Club International, Tuscon, AZ, 1997
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1997 edition. Published by Safari Club International. Large softcover in pictorial wraps, no DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder.Large 4to, XIII + 853 pages, well illustrated with hundreds of photographs. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international or priority shipping. ASIN B00I3CEKEE.
Publicado por Safari Club International
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1997
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. Safari Club International, 1997. Texto en inglés. A Book of The Safari Club International containing tabulations of outstanding Big Game Trophies. CAZA. Texto salpicado con fotografías b/n. XIII + 880 páginas. Felino repujado en relieve en tapa delantera. Plena piel tapa dura acolchada con dorados en tapa y lomo. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. COMO NUEVO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1999
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. Safari Club International, 1999. Texto en inglés. A Book of The Safari Club International containing tabulations of outstanding Big Game Trophies. CAZA. Texto salpicado con fotografías b/n. XIV + 753 páginas. Globos terráqueos repujados en relieve en tapa delantera. Plena piel tapa dura acolchada con dorados en tapa y lomo. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. COMO NUEVO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 1997
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. Safari Club International, 1997. Texto en inglés. A Book of The Safari Club International containing tabulations of outstanding Big Game Trophies. CAZA. Texto salpicado con fotografías b/n. XIII + 853 páginas. Corzo repujado en relieve en tapa delantera. Plena piel tapa dura acolchada con dorados en tapa y lomo. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. COMO NUEVO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Club International, 2008
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. Safari Club International, 2008. Texto en inglés. A Book of The Safari Club International containing tabulations of outstanding Big Game Trophies. CAZA. Texto salpicado con fotografías b/n. 661 páginas (numeradas 619 a 1280). + Índice repujado en relieve en tapa delantera. Plena piel tapa dura acolchada con dorados en tapa y lomo. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. COMO NUEVO.
Publicado por SCI, 1984
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 4th Edition. 639 pages. embossed leatherette covers limited edition of 180 out of 2000. describes each species, its range and habitat. Not as complete as later edition.
Publicado por Safari Club International
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por safari club international tucson 1984, 1984
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoedition iv limited/numbered [1140/2000] 640pp ills.[b/w and col.] F.
Publicado por 1996. Ed. SCI., 1996
Librería: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. . . 1 Vol. . 650 pp. Folio. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación.
Publicado por SafariClub International., 1982
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. 3rd Edition. Tucson, Az. Safari Club International. 1982. 3rd edition, No 2383 out of an edition of 2500. Illustrated. 462pp. Hard cover. Bound in brown imitation leather, with gilt to front cover and spine strip, which is lightly soiled and shelfworn. Internally, a very good, clean copy, free of previous owners marks or signatures. The binding is tight with hinges intact. .
Publicado por safari club international tucson 1982, 1982
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 39,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoedition iii limited/numbered [2124/2500] 462pp ills.[b/w and col.] NF (brown cloth,sl.soiled w.sl.bumps to extrems.).
Publicado por Safari Club International
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!