Samuel de klein ralph (53 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 10. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,53
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,02
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine DJ. 2nd Printing. Thomas Nelson 1983 2nd Printing Near Fine/Near Fine DJ Exterior is As New. Dark two-tone green marbleized boards with gold spine lettering. Pen mark pages 8-61, Phrase underlined page 66, o/w Fine pages 67-305 (end of text) unmarked. Light scratching to bright glossy d…ust jacket o/w Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Wear on all edges of text with small red stain on outer edge of text. Otherwise VG 307 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaABC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: In archival mylar. DJ has little wear and is in archival mylar cover. Little wear to the book, no apparent marks, PO markings on fly-leaf page. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 9,32Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Browning to paper from aging, mild shelf wear, text block clear and binding good. WR.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. No dust jacket. First printing of the Second Edition. Nashville: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2009. Fine condition but for 2 "Used" inkstamps. Appears unread. NO chips, tears or fading. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are cri…sp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. First printing of the revised and updated Second Edition. Bound in the original dark green boards stamped in bright gold. From the publisher: "This is the leading scholarly commentary series firmly committed to Scripture as the Word of God. In this commentary, Dr. Klein uses the tools and techniques of historical criticism to interpret the final, deuteronomistic form of the book of Samuel. For each pericope, he supplies a bibliography, a fresh translation, and extensive text-critical notes. Because of the complex charater of the Masoretic Text, Dr. Klein gives extensive space to text-critical questions. Yet, readers with no advanced skills in Hebrew or interest in textual criticism may pass over the Notes and fully understand the rest of the commentary. Dr. Klein has chosen a historical reading as the best way to describe what 1 Samuel meant to its original audience. He has also taken care to appreciate the aestheic qualities of the text and to read it as a whole, the way in which those who first read or heard 1 Samuel understood it. For this Second Edition of the work, Dr. Klein has made minor revisions to the text, and has updated the references and bibliographies.". First printing of the Second Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. liv, 307pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).

Editorial: Waco, TX: Word Books 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: GOOD. 1983. Hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 305pp. Indexes. GOOD in GOOD jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound but Spine slightly cocked. Owner's name. Minor wear to spine tips of jacket.

Editorial: Nashville: Thomas Nelson 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: VERY GOOD. 2004. 11th printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 305pp. Index. VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE jacket. Small bump to top corner.
Editorial: Milton Keynes, UK: Word Books 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1986. Trade paperback. 307pp. Index. GOOD. Text-block appears clean. Pages toning. Binding sound. Minor wear to extremities. Owner's name.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, Estados Unidos de AmericaJake's Place Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Like new in like new jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan Academic 2014
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 35 de 63. Libro 35 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,22
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Milton Keynes, UK: Word 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: GOOD. 1986. Trade paperback. 307pp. GOOD. Pages toning. Underlining noted to one page. Minor wear to extremities.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2014
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 35 de 63. Libro 35 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2014
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 35 de 63. Libro 35 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Editorial: Milton Keynes, UK: Word Books 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: AS NEW. 1986. First printing. Trade paperback. Handy-sized. 306pp. Index. AS NEW. Sticker ghost to rear panel.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 16,47Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xxxiii, Index. 307 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan Academic 2014
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 35 de 63. Libro 35 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, Estados Unidos de AmericaPennywisestore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,58
Envío por EUR 5,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, Estados Unidos de AmericaPella Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,00
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

1 Samuel
Klein, Ralph W.; Metzger, Bruce M. (EDT); Hubbard, David A. (EDT); Barker, Glenn W. (EDT); Watts, John D. W. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan Academic 2014
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 35 de 63. Libro 35 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,07
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.