EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the FEP. There is No dust jacket.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilder Publications 1/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 151544919X ISBN 13: 9781515449195
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sam the Sudden. Book.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co., London, 1932
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Printing Thus. 7th printing, 1932 cheap edition. A sturdy small blue book with rubbing and light wear to outside boards.
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Not-so-fresh off the tramp steamer from America, Sam Shotter settles in the sleepy suburb of Valley Fields. His pastoral peace is short-lived, however, when Soapy Molloy, Dolly the Dip, and Chimp Twist arrive on the scene looking for two million dollars they seem to have mislaid in the vicinity. Not only does Sam discover he's living right bang next door to the girl of his dreams, but he's sitting, rather embarrassingly, on a goldmine. Some rather superior sleuthing will be required.
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Wodehouse's idyllic world can never stale. He will continue to release future generations from captivity that may be more irksome than our own. He has made a world for us to live in and delight in." EVELYN WAUGHNot-so-fresh off the tramp steamer from America, Sam Shotter settles in the sleepy suburb of Valley Fields. His pastoral peace is short-lived, however, when Soapy Molloy, Dolly the Dip, and Chimp Twist arrive on the scene looking for two million dollars they seem to have mislaid in the vicinity. Not only does Sam discover he's living right bang next door to the girl of his dreams, but he's sitting, rather embarrassingly, on a goldmine. Some rather superior sleuthing will be required. Not-so-fresh off the tramp steamer from America, Sam Shotter settles in the sleepy suburb of Valley Fields. His pastoral peace is short-lived, however, when Soapy Molloy, Dolly the Dip, and Chimp Twist arrive on the scene looking for two million dollars they seem to have mislaid in the vicinity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0214668169 ISBN 13: 9780214668166
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. The dust jacket is price clipped. Previous owner's name in ink on the front free endpaper.
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, 1933
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 9th edn. A near good copy of the ninith edn., complete, tight, slightly cocked in a binding which shows wear atop back outer hinge. and some staining and the beginnings of a split to op back outer hinge. Book plate of London Chamber of Commerce prize award dated 1935 to f.e.pastedown.
Publicado por Kozmosz Konyvek, Budapest, 1975
ISBN 10: 9632110730 ISBN 13: 9789632110738
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). First Hungarian Translation. An excellent copy. Some sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1936
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1936. Eleventh edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Not so fresh off the tramp steamer from America, Sam Shotter settles in the sleepy suburb of Valley Fields. His pastoral peace is short-lived, however, when Soapy Molly, Dolly the Dip and Chimp Twist arrive on the scene looking for two million dollars they seem to have mislaid in the vicinity. Sam discovers not only that he's living right bang next door to the girl of his dreams but also that he's sitting, rather embarrassingly, on a goldmine. Some rather superior sleuthing will be required.
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Kozmosz Konyvek, Budapest, 1975
ISBN 10: 9632110730 ISBN 13: 9789632110738
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). First Hungarian Translation. An excellent copy. Some sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, clean pages and sound binding.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew Edition. Condición: vg. vg 1st Penguin 1974 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sam Shotter settles in the sleepy suburb of Valley Fields. His pastoral peace is short-lived, however, when Soapy Molloy, Dolly the Dip, and Chimp Twist arrive on the scene looking for two million dollars. Not only does Sam discover he's living right bang next door to the girl of his dreams, but he's sitting, rather embarrassingly, on a goldmine. Series: Everyman's Library P G Wodehouse. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 192 x 138 x 29. Weight in Grams: 436. . 2007. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1925
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback, Red cloth viii + 248 pp. + 8 pp publisher's adverts Rubbed corners and edges but a decent copy Good + condition. No dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Publicado por Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1974
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Ionicus (cover) Ilustrador. First Paperback Printing Thus. With owner's signature, otherwise fine. Tight and crisp with no creasing, 45p price on rear.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.56x5.31x1.10 inches. In Stock.