Publicado por Phoenix Books/University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1961
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated First Phoenix Edition. Gunn's 3rd book of poetry. A slim volume. Black color worn off along the spine, back cover lightly soiled with age.
Publicado por Phoenix Books, The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Phoenix Edition. Some light scuffs; a nice copy overall. Book.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1965
Librería: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good +. Second printing. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 47 pages. Hagstrom and Bixby A4c. No names or marks. A crisp, bright copy, with sharp corners, of the paperback printing.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Owner signature on fly leaf. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 51 pages.
Publicado por Chicago University Press, 1961
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 48p paperback, black and white cover, very good condition, minimal wear, light marks to covers and spine, binding tight, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy Language: English.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Phoenix, Chicago, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Cover rubbed. Black crayon mark on back cover.
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-torn and dust-stained dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 51 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good+, sound copy. Hardback. First edition. Poetry. 51pp. Maroon cloth with gilt titles to spine is slightly faded. Clean and sound. Previous ownership marks including an ex libris stamp in red to the endpapers. Good+, sound copy.
Publicado por Faber & Faber
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Faber and Faber
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 51 S. 6703 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Faber and Faber 1962, 1962
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION, 2ND IMPRESSION, EX-LIBRARY, octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Getting Together Publications, 1961
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION. Oakland: Getting Together Publications, [1984?]. Octavo. ii, 22pp. Gray stapled wraps. Includes the title essay, as well as the poems 'At the Colonial Y They Are Aesthetically & Culturally Deprived (Y's Later)' and 'How to Beat Reagan.' Good condition. Clean pages. Slight pet odor and rubbing. Poet's address and phone number as well as a brief note are inscribed on back cover, by whom we don't know (possibly Baraka). Good condition overall. Ships fast!
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-torn and dust-stained dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 51 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, London,, 1961
Librería: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, Reino Unido
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo size, 51pp, original cloth boards with title gilt on spine, contents very clean, binding very firm, overall very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition hardback with dustjacket. DJ is chipped along top edge with loss to top 2cm of spine and also a 2cm tear to middle of DJ at spine. Spine is darkened. Burgundy cloth covered boards. internally clean. Very good / good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber, London, 1961
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. NO JACKET. Hardback. 22x14cm. 51 pages. Front end paper inscription. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref znl.
Publicado por Faber and Faber: London, 1961
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8.75 x 5.5, cloth, 51pp, ink name, corner bumped, extremities worn else good in price clipped browned edge frayed and slightly torn dw. FIRST ED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber o. J., London
Librería: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoca. 19,5 x 13 cm Einband angegraut, Kanten minimal berieben, Schnitt gegraut, Besitzeintrag im Vorsatz, Seiten im guten Zustand. Broschiert 51 Seiten.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition thus. Faber, 1974. Wrappers very good.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Not price-clipped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: 51 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; English poetry 20th century; Poésie anglaise 20e siècle; English poetry. 3 Kg.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1961
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 51 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Spine greenish beige with dark green and red lettering. Exterior has slight wear including sunning to the spine and minor soiling. Boards have very slight wear including mild sunning to the spine and slight edge wear. Text block has very slight wear including mild age toning to the edges. Previous bookshop's small label to the rear pastedown. Illustrated. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column X. 1407255. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st edition. ~Dustwrapper slightly faded on spine and with minor surface damage at top corner of front panel but unclipped and protected in removable clear plastic sleeve. Endpapers not browned or foxed. Owner's signature. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Size: 51pp. Binding sound, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber Limited, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 057110438X ISBN 13: 9780571104383
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 65,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paperback with dust jacket attached at the spine, in very good condition. Jacket is marked and sunned, with a reading crease front side. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Publicado por London : Faber and Faber, 1961
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Not price-clipped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: 51 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; English poetry 20th century; Poésie anglaise 20e siècle; English poetry. 1 Kg.