Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537562541 ISBN 13: 9781537562544
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Man, Alex Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1453786325 ISBN 13: 9781453786321
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hartmore House, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876771525 ISBN 13: 9780876771525
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 185 pp.
Publicado por Prayer Book Press, Hartford, Conn., 1937
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good-. Small octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 172 pp. Hebrew-English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transcontinental, October 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0807404551 ISBN 13: 9780807404553
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Some trivial surface wear to both volumes, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0827608500 ISBN 13: 9780827608504
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A very nice 3 volume set. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Covers have minor shelf wear. Bindings are tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Publicado por The Jewish Reconstructionist Foundations Inc. 1948 [1961], New York, 1948
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Duodecimos, blue cloth with gold lettering, xii, 360 pp. Hebrew-English text on facing pages.
Publicado por The Jewish Reconstructionist Foundations Inc. 1948 [1965], New York, 1948
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Seventh Printing. Duodecimo, blue cloth with gold lettering, xii, 360 pp. Hebrew-English text on facing pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Hotsaat "Yad Shapira" Alon Shvut, Jerusalem, 1982
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, maroon cloth with gold lettering, 411 pp. + 559 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Publicado por Balshon Printing, New York, 1964
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. SLIGHT FOXING TO TOP EDGE, OTHERWISE FINE IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET WITH MINOR WEAR. NO WRITING,NAMES, OR MARKS.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1988
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por WZO, 1982
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. OCLC Number: 900843610 Location:517 357 pp. Large bookplate 517.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226576752 ISBN 13: 9780226576756
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: vg. First edition. 8vo. xiv,123pp. Silver decorated blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. Two tiny stains to front board. Inscribed by author to inside of front board. Vol.16 in a series "Chicago Studies in the History of Judaism." Edited by Jacob Neusner, William Scott Green and Calvin Goldscheider.In English. Near fine condition.
Publicado por The Jewish Reconstructionist Foundations Inc., New York, 1948
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Duodecimo, blue cloth with gold lettering, xii, 360 pp. Hebrew-English text on facing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226576752 ISBN 13: 9780226576756
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 131 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Transcontinental Music Publications, New York, 1972
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Royal octavos, paper covers, 154 pp. + 125 pp., with music al notation throughout Text is in transliterated Hebrew.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Oneg Shabbat (Ohel Shem) Society, Tel-Aviv
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 427pp.
Publicado por Vision National Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. Large Print edition. (Judaism, Rosh ha-Shanah, Liturgy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, 1938, 1938
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk 212pp, 198pp and 54pp, ex synagogue reading room but clearly little used if at all, shelfmark discretely on dj spine, otherwise bright and clean and now in protective sleeve, internally a very good+ clean, tight and unmarked text.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Shalom-Catton Publications Foundation, Inc., New York, N.Y., 1970
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition, revised. In Hebrew. 384, 608 pages (for a total of 994 pages). 22 x 15 x 7 cm. All edges gilt. This is a faithful resetting of the Makhzor (machzor, machsor) Aram Tzova (Soba Zova) first printed in the year 5287 of the Jewish calender (1527 c.e.) in Venice, Italy, for the use of the community of Aram Tzva, Aleppo. The books are brand new, the slipcase has superficial soiling.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 94,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. ashkenaz, edition. 8.75x5.75x3.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mesorah Publications, Ltd, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899066763 ISBN 13: 9780899066769
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Both volumes Very Good+ in a Very Good+ slipcase. Personal dedications to former New York Senator Eugene Levy emblazoned on front pastedowns of both volumes. Foxing on text block edges, front panel of volume 2, and slipcase front and rear panels. ; 710 pages.
Publicado por Vision National Press, 1997
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Not Indicated.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1990
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. A4 Pictoral Printed Boards. Very Good.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1990
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOLUME ONLY. 31X20.5 cm. 35a+40b+46 pages. Gilt hardcover. Spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good conditions. The book is in : Hebrew English.
Publicado por Mesorah Pub. New York, 2005
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hb. Hebrew / English. New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.