EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777961912. 5/5/2026 6:18:32 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1962
Librería: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Collects 8 tales from the author of The Stainless Steel Rat and the Deathworld series.Mass market paperback; no stated publishing history so presumed first edition, first printing thus. Publisher book number F-771, cover price $0.40. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. Handwritten price on front cover. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are secure. Price sticker on rear cover. Corners not bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1962
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. John Schoenherr Ilustrador. War With the Robots by Harry Harrison, Pyramid F-771, 1962, first printing. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Bright, square and tight; lower rear corner lightly creased; otherwise like new.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por pyramid book,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Pyramid 771. 1898, very good , (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 771, Reading Copy, ,poor (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por New York : Pyramid Books, 1968
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Pyramid, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed, edgewear, lightly chipped. Page clean and lightly tanning, no markings in text. Glued binding on vintage paperbacks may be brittle. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Publicado por Pyramid Books, NY, 1962
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1962; #F-771. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Paperback original. A little creasing; minor soiling, bumps and dings; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por New York : Pyramid Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por pyramid book,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Pyramid 771. 1898, very good -fine, , reading crease (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 771, very good , creaases (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club in ass, 1968
ISBN 10: 0511018983 ISBN 13: 9780511018985
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stamp on flyleaf. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, NY, 1962
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1962; #F-771. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Paperback original. Tanning; minor creasing and wear. Book.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, NY, 1962
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. F-771.Sept. 1962 Paperback Original. First printing. 158pp. Cover by John Schoenherr. Science Fiction Stories. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 771, very good -fine, reading crease (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Pyramid 771. 1898, almost near fine, (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Pyramid
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint; Third Printing. Slight cover creasing, some shelf and edge wear with small split at base of spine. ; Third printing of Grafton mass market edition, 1987. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Chris Moore. ; 176 pages; Anthology of eight Robot short stories from the acclaimed SF author. Mass Market PB.
Publicado por Pyramid, 1962
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pyramid, 1962 Harrison first in nice condition with great Schoenherr cover. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good.
Publicado por panther, grafton, 1985
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. near fine, unread (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 771, almost near fine (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Pyramid 771. 1898, near fine, unread (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por pyramid book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 771, near fine, unread (COLLECTION OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por New York : Pyramid Books, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, United States, 1962
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. John Schoenherr Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book has mild shelfwear and a small yellowed piece of tape at the head of the spine, but no damage evident beneath. First edition Pyramid F-771. 158 p. Book.
Publicado por Pyramid, 1962
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pyramid, 1962 Harrison true first with great Schoenherr cover. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good.