Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liveright Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631494864 ISBN 13: 9781631494864
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 0970800886 Light wear. Good copy.
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. P.O. name/stamp inside front cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. A very good hardcover in a good dust jacket. Corner price cut to dust jacket flap. No markings.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Text appears to be unmarked. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2022
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maasai Publishing, Inc., Provo, Utah U. S. A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0970800886 ISBN 13: 9780970800886
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover has some light edge and corner wear.; "Elder B. H. Roberts combines the story of Nauvoo's history with doctrinal development taking place within the Church during the turbulent 1840s into this single classic volume. Reviewing the Missouri agitation surrounding the relocation of the Saints into the swampy bogs of Commerce, Illinois, through its transformation into Nauvoo 'the Beautiful, ' the reader is led through petitions for redress to the federal government for previous losses in Missouri. This book also includes; the intrigue of John C. Bennett; the introduction of plural marriage; blame for the attempted assassination of Missouri's governor; the several local and state events surrounding the martyrdom of Joseph and Hyrum Smith; and the subsequent transition of Church leadership to the Twelve Apostles. This is one of the most complete historical accounts of the Nauvoo Period (1840-1846) - a critical era in Church development. " ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 477 pages.
Publicado por Nauvoo Restoration, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nauvoo Restoration, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First Edition, full list of numb. NOT an ex library book. 324 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.