Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (5)
  • Regular o Pobre (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Tal como se indica (4)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (8)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Von Rintelen, Captain

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Lovat Dickson & Thompson, London, 1935

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 15,61
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. G+, Shelfwear, tarnishing & loss to gilt spine titles, dealer sticker, staining, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Autobiography. 266 pages, including the index. 15 illustrations, including the frontispiece. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Von Rintelen

    Publicado por Lovat Dickson & Thompson, UK, 1935

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,26

    Envío por EUR 26,89
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 266 pages. slight wear to headband.

  • VON RINTELEN, Captain

    Publicado por London, Lovat Dickson & Thompson, 1935, 1935

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia

    Miembro de asociación: ANZAAB ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 24,22

    Envío por EUR 16,48
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Octavo, xiv+266 pages, original boards, slight tear at the top of the spine, previous owner's name inscribed in endpaper, slightly foxed, a very good copy. First edition.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Return of the Dark Invader a la venta por WeBuyBooks

    Rintelen, Captain Von

    Publicado por Peter Davies, 1935

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 25,47

    Envío por EUR 8,23
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Reprint. Signed by Author (Unverified). No dust jacket. Previous water marking to top edge, and spine sunned. A few neat pencil annotations in the margins. Contents clear, bright and firm within. A good condition book.

  • Rintelen, Captain Von

    Publicado por Peter Davies London 1941, 1941

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 38,96

    Envío por EUR 17,35
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    reprint orig. cloth Nice Copy octavo xiii + 266pp., b/w plates, maps, index, Rintelen's experiences after his release from prison and return to Germany.

  • Von Rintelen (Captain)

    Publicado por Lovat Dickson & Thompson Limited Publishers, 1935

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 25,00
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Frontispiece, Maie-Luise. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The Dust Jacket has been Reinforced. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and slightly marked. A large piece of the spine panel is missing. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. In lovely condition for the age of the book,(1935). GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Rintelen, Captain Von

    Publicado por Lovat Dickson & Thompson London 1935, 1935

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 41,45

    Envío por EUR 17,35
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition orig. cloth Nice Copy octavo xiii + 266pp., b/w pls., maps, index, Rintelen's experiences after his release from prison and return to Germany. Neat ownership signature inscription o/w a nice copy in bright red cloth boards.

  • Rintelen, Captain [Franz] von.

    Publicado por London; Lovat Dickson & Thompson Limited, 1935., 1935

    Librería: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: ABA ILAB PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 77,43

    Envío por EUR 17,29
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Octavo, pp. xiii, [1], 266. Publishers' scarlet cloth with gilt titles to spine in unclipped pictorial dust-jacket. Upper corner of upper board very slightly bruised otherwise cover cloth clean and bright; endpapers a little toned; light foxing to text-block edge. Boldly signed by the Author to half-title in March 1938. Jacket lightly foxed and nicked & creased, with minor loss to edge. A Very Good copy in Good jacket. Autobiographical sequel to "The Dark Invader", which told the story of the Author's sabotage work during the Great War and his subsequent imprisonment; this work features his life from his release in 1921 up to publication.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Return Of The Dark Invader a la venta por Jacket and Cloth

    VON RINTELEN, Capt Franz

    Publicado por Lovat Dickinson & Thompson Limited, London, 1935

    Librería: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 89,35

    Envío por EUR 25,45
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Inscribed and Signed by Author. DESCRIPTION: Red cloth. Black and white frontispiece portrait and 13 other illustrations Language: English. Book Condition: Very Good+: Sharp corners, edges and spine ends. Clean cloth. Tightly bound with lightly age toned intact endpapers with very strong hinges. Clean unmarked pages. Lightly toned text block edges DJ Condition: No DJ. Pages xiii, 266. Size: 12mo (large) 22cm by 14cm. BOOK RESUME: Sequel to the 1933 The Dark Invader, an autobiographical account of Captain von Rintelens experiences as a sabotage agent in the United States of America during World War I Rintelen had been the chief figure in that work, which had ramifications and results far beyond the knowledge of the general public, and which had been as dangerous a task as any entrusted to a man during the War The War ended in 1918, but it was not until 1921 that Rintelen was freed He returned to Germany to find his country, which, when he had left it, had been in the full pride of its nationhood, rapidly dissolving into the chaos that reached its height in 1932 In such a Germany there was no room for this naval officer, or for any representative of the rgime that had fallen from public grace The story of Rintelens return is one of the dramatic episodes of the post-war period It forms a part of the manuscript that makes this book But the manuscript has a greater interest than this personal one Much of the secret history of the growth of the new Germany is here told for the first time It is a story of intrigue and treachery on the one hand, and on the other, of an amazing loyalty and implicit patriotism The story of The Dark Invader ended when he left the grey walls of the Atlanta Penitentiary behind him The account of his return begins with the sight of the deserted docks and shipyards of Bremerhaven How it ends Captain von Rintelen himself tells. Inscribed and Signed by Author.