EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Florissant, Mo: Pax Tapes, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0318375818 ISBN 13: 9780318375816
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Presume 1st Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Pax Tapes, Inc. Florissant, MO 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0318375818 ISBN 13: 9780318375816
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Good+. 8vo, 190, Author signed on half-title page. Trade paperback. Prev. owner's name/address on half-title page. ISBN:0-9610984-3-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, Indiana, 1973
ISBN 10: 0879738790 ISBN 13: 9780879738792
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Inscribed "Jesus Is Alive!" And Signed By The Author On The Ffep. The Book Is Bound In Light Brown Cloth With Blue Lettering On The Front And Spine. Short Gift Inscription On The Ffep. The Unclipped Jacket ($3.95) Has Moderate Wear And A Few Small Nicks And Tears. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1975
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. "The revealing and dramatic novel of a Catholic priest's other life." ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages.
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, Indiana, 1973
ISBN 10: 0879738790 ISBN 13: 9780879738792
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Inscribed "To Mrs. J. ______ With A Blessing. Jesus Is Alive!" And Signed By The Author On The Ffep. The Book Is Bound In Light Brown Cloth With Blue Lettering On The Front And Spine. The Unclipped Jacket ($3.95) Has Minor Edge Wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Inc, Huntington, IN, 1973
ISBN 10: 087973549X ISBN 13: 9780879735494
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 191p. A softcover book in very good condition. Spine creased; otherwise clean and tight. A novel about a young Catholic priest who struggles with the challenges of his vocation.
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 92,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!