Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1903
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 45pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1901, Report Of The United States National Museum. In plastic report covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1895
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 115pp, illustrated with 54 full-page plates, blind library stamp at title-page, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1893. The development of the museum, its organization and scope, and lengthy review of various collections and exhibits. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1914
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 201p, 23cm tall, octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1913
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 165p, 23cm tall, octavo.
Publicado por Washington: US Government Printing Office, 1937., 1937
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito115pp, (6x9 inches). Good condition in gray wrappers (soft cover). Covers lightly woiled and worn, lower corner of front cover creased. Corners bumped, but contents clean and tight, no markings. Operations for the year, reports on collections (anthropology, biology, geology, arts & industries, history). The second half of the book is a list of accessions for fiscal year 1935/36, with brief descriptions of each.
Publicado por Government, Washington, 1897
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 First printing. 308 p.; Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. moderate shelfwear, tiny tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States National Museum, Smithsonian Institution, 1914
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Green cloth stamped in gilt. nice clean copy. no markings.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1915
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. general wear. Bookplate inside cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Publicado por Washington Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1918
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. retired library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. extblock is clean and tight. binding lightly shelf worn. 184pp. Ex-Library, Hard Cover.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1921
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. FINE book. Extrems rubbed. Name stamps inside cover. 8vo 219pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1909
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 138 page report, with a few illustrations. Presents general consideration, summary of the operations of the year, the museum staff, list of accessions, and list of publications. Minor wear. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1918
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages (slightly age-yellowed) and VG-minus exterior (light wear most noticeable at spine ends and corne tips, lower corners bumped). 184 pages. Smithsonian Museum. Spine gilt dulled, circle gilt design on front is bright. [13oz]. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1907
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 118pp very good, green cloth (hardcover).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst, 1903
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Ann Rept, Pt 1, pp. 1-144, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG, (Includes List of Accessions & Bibliography).
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Ann Rept, Wash, DC, 1886
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Ann Rept for 1885 (1886), Part 1, pp. 1-54, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Ann Rept, Wash, DC, 1895
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Ann Rept for 1893 (1895), Part 1, pp. 1-58+ 55 Photo & Illus Plts, Extracted from orig, thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1909
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth, slight edge rubbing, college library stamp inside front, but no other indication of library use. NOT circulated. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 138 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.