Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lefebre Gallery, 1976
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Interestingly, the sculptor postponed his planned exhibit for a year so that he could learn passable English. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy of an artist exhibit catalog from a show sponsored by The Lefebre Gallery, being a Picture Book of his exhibition of sculptures and drawings. Minor wear of glossy covers, less to text-block, and with neither underlining nor highlighting. Replete with reproductions of the best art works from the beloved painter. A perfectly readable, usable copy. Unpaginated, but roughly 14 pp. Complete with artist biography and chronology.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lefebre Gallery, 1967
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Uncommonly found in the trade, there being currently no additional copies available. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy of an artist exhibit catalog, minor wear of covers and text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copy. Square format, measuring 6 1/4" on a size, glossy black-and-white cover and illustrations interior, with an essay, "Hors D'Oeuvre," by Hernest Pirotte. Staple-bound, unpaginated, but 8 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lefebre Gallery, 1967
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Uncommonly found in the trade, there being currently no additional copies available. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy of an artist exhibit catalog, minor wear of covers and text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copy. Square format, measuring 6 1/4" on a size, glossy black-and-white cover and illustrations interior, with several short, anonymous essays. Staple-bound, unpaginated, but 8 pp. Four copies available, one with red penned inscription to front cover.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Lefebre Gallery, 1972
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Scarce in the trade, a sturdy softcover copy of an artist catalog, being a retrospective of the works of Reinhoud shown at the Lefebre Gallery, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear but with previous owner's penned inscription to front cover to one of the two copies available. Replete with sharp and distinct illustrations of Reinhoud. Unpaginated, but with roughly 14 pp. and complete with artist biography and chronology.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Lefebre Gallery, 1969
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Scarce in the trade, a sturdy softcover copy of an artist catalog, being a retrospective of the works of Reinhoud shown at the Lefebre Gallery, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Replete with sharp and distinct illustrations of Reinhoud. Unpaginated, but with roughly 14 pp. and complete with artist biography and chronology.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1961
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound 28 pages, in Dutch; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.
Publicado por Lefebre Gallery, New York, 1976
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. [4 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 13 through February 7, 1976. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with a small date stamp to the front panel. Uncommon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Images en Manoeuvres Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 2849952192 ISBN 13: 9782849952191
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. . 24 4x1 2x24 6cm. 2011. Broché. Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Images en Manoeuvres Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 2849952192 ISBN 13: 9782849952191
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 24 4x1 2x24 6cm. 2011. Broché. Fine.
Publicado por Eindhoven : Galerie Willy Schoots, 1997
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brussel : Mercatorfonds, 1989
ISBN 10: 9061531969 ISBN 13: 9789061531968
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele halflinnen band, geà llustreerde schutbladen, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, folio.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Knokke : Guy Pieters Ãditeur, 2007
ISBN 10: 9078902140 ISBN 13: 9789078902140
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original brown cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in colour, square (circa 21x21cm).
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1961
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Geniet, z/w illustraties, ongepagineerd. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogus nummer 273.
Librería: Jacques AUDEBERT, ARGELIERS, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMontpellier, Fata Morgana, 2002, In-8 broché sous couverture à rabats, 114 pages. Edition originale imprimée à 600 exemplaires sur vergé ivoire. Neuf, non coupé.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercatorfonds, Antwerpen, 1989
ISBN 10: 9061531969 ISBN 13: 9789061531968
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOngenummerde pp, Linnen band met ingelegde foto op voorplat. Nederlandstalige uitgave. In cassette. In goede staat.
Publicado por Zürich: Galerie Mark., 1975
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Octavo, illustrated in color and black & white. Publisher's printed wrappers, invitation laid in.
Publicado por Montpellier, Fata morgana 1992, 1992
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Edition originale. Un volume grand in 8°, broché , (19,4x28,2 cm), couverture beige , illustrations. Édition originale tirée à 600 exemplaires , 1 des 567 sur vergé ivoire .
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Avanti Galleries, New York, 1991
Librería: Docsenstock, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: Bon. [REINHOUD] TAGLIALATELLA (Donald) Reinhoud : recent sculpture, 29 April-18 May, 1991. New York, N.Y.: Avanti Galleries,1991. Petit folio (27,9 x 21,2 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, non paginé (24 pages). 17 illustrations noir et blanc pleine page. On y joint une lettre d'invitation de l'auteur à l'exposition. Couverture légèrement frottée. Bon état. [Reinhoud d'Haese, dit Reinhoud, né en 1928 à Grammont et mort en 2007 en France, est un sculpteur belge, membre du groupe CoBrA. Biographie Reinhoud d'Haese est né en 1928 à Geraardsbergen (Grammont), en Flandre-Orientale. Il fait ses débuts à Bruxelles chez un orfèvre, puis fréquente l'École Nationale Supérieure d'Architecture et des Arts Décoratifs où il apprend le travail du métal en sculpture. En 1950, il rejoint les Ateliers du Marais à Bruxelles, sorte de pépinière du groupe Cobra, où il participe activement à la transformation des ateliers en centre destiné à recevoir des artistes. C'est là qu'il rencontre, entre autres, Christian Dotremont, Luc de Heusch, Hugo Claus et Pierre Alechinsky, artistes qui l'accompagneront tout au long de sa carrière. Après la dispersion des Ateliers du Marais, la galerie expérimentale Taptoe à Bruxelles organise en 1956 une exposition entièrement consacrée à Reinhoud. Il reçoit alors le prix de la Critique belge. Ce qui l'inspire, ce sont les insectes : Moustique et Fouineur sont les titres d'¿uvres qu'il y expose.].
Publicado por Centro de Artes Visuales del Instituto Torcuato Di Tella, Buenos Aires
Librería: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. 9 Páginas. 40 gr. Libro.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Ãditeur, Knokke, 2007
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nieuw in plastic.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Ãditeur, Knokke, 2007
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nieuw in plastic.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Ãditeur, Knokke, 2007
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nieuw boek.
Publicado por Fata Morgana, 2002
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Edition originale. Un volume in8,broché,couverture crème rempliée,116 pages,illustrations. Edition originale,tirage 613 exemplaires,1 des 600 sur vergé ivoire.
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon état. In-8 relié 24,5 cm sur 24,5. 80 pages. Très bon état d'occasion.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1961
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrochure, small 4to 28 pp., ca. 20 ills. fraaie tentoonstellingscatalogus in zeer goede conditie.
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, (full page) b/w illustrations, unpaged, slipcase, 4to.
Publicado por Belgium, 1966
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 42 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por , Middelheim, 1980, 1980, 1980
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 225 x 230 mm, met illustraties in z/w. 120 g.
Publicado por New York: Avanti Galleries., 1996
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. Folded Card, Very Good. Illustrated.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20278846: 1992. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 215 PAGES - Nombreuses planches en noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.092-XXI ème siècle.