Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Cover art does not match image. Back cover has a price sticker. Pages are unmarked in good condition. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** DJ has light shelf wear w/ no marks on text - My shelf location - bn10-e-19.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 264 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., US, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Kenneth T. Aitken sheds new light on Proverbs, offering insights into the collection of ancient Israel's popular sayings and wisdom."Where there is no vision, the people perish." In this perceptive commentary, familiar sayings from the book of Proverbs, such as this one, are seen in a new light. Kenneth T. Aitken deepens our understanding of the collection of popular sayings and folk wisdom of ancient Israel. "We need not," according to Aitken, "dig very deeply into the book to find that the sage looks at life from a different angle from priest or prophet.The sage concerns himself with people as plain, ordinary individuals who live in the world, and with the wisdom and folly of their attitudes and actions in the common things of life."The Daily Study Bible series seamlessly continues the legacy of William Barclay's renowned New Testament series by delving into the texts of the Old Testament, weaving together ancient wisdom and modern insights for a transformative reading experience. Perfectly tailored for individual study, spirited group discussions, or classroom exploration, the Daily Study Bible series offers an indispensable resource for spiritual seekers and scholars alike. Within these volumes, readers will encounter a profound exploration of the Scriptures, uncovering the profound messages they held in the past and discerning their relevance in the present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664245862 ISBN 13: 9780664245863
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0664218377 ISBN 13: 9780664218379
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!