EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First printing. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 160 pages. Detailed cover scans available upon request. We also carry other volumes in this series. Size: 4.25" x 7".
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good-. Colin Hay Ilustrador. Nice Perry Rhodan series with great Hay cover.
Publicado por Ace Books, NY: 1974., 1974
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Good condition. Light soiling to covers and edges. Moderate creasing to spine and covers.
Publicado por Ace, NY, 1974
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1974; #66021. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. Mild stain to spine and hinge areas. Book.
Publicado por ace, 1974
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. good paperback,
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por ace, 1974
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. ***FIRST "ACE" EDITION*** CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1974. Paperback. Some shelf wear but otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publications, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0708880274 ISBN 13: 9780708880272
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. 117 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 120 pages. Cover worn.Science-Fiction.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good overall - immediate despatch from the Uk 6 days a week.
Publicado por Ace Books, 1974
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1974. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1974. Paperback. Some shelf wear but otherwise a good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publications, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0708880274 ISBN 13: 9780708880272
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated wrappers. Condición: Very Good. 1st English Language Edition. Pages yellowed as normal for age. Small spot of foxing to fore edge. Spine uncreased. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; 12mo; 120 pages.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 117 pp A good copy with no previous ownership markings. Page tan.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1974
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 160 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. 117 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Futura, UK, 1978. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has slight fading. . Pages are reasonably tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708880274. ISBN/EAN: 9780708880272. Inventory No: 20070317.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 805,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.