Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1963
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Hardcover. Maroon cloth. 130pp. 1st edition. Covers edge-worn, else very good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802019722 ISBN 13: 9780802019721
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farcountry Pr May 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560370181 ISBN 13: 9781560370185
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0774861886 ISBN 13: 9780774861885
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/NO DJ 280 pp. Text clean and unmarked. Brown wraps with white lettering on cover and spine in very good condition. Binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Entomol, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 87, No 12, pp. 531-556, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, 1975
ISBN 10: 0919306551 ISBN 13: 9780919306554
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. DJ has a crease to the front, light rubbing, and slight edge wear.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto & Buffalo, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802019722 ISBN 13: 9780802019721
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Front cover has bowed, and foxed. ; 780 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0774861886 ISBN 13: 9780774861885
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Extracted from: Pioneer Settlement, Cooperative sStudies by 26 Authors, Amer Geog Soc, 1932
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp. 31-36, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Spine is straight, binding is tight, name on the first page the rest of the pages are unmarked, very little wear. ; 10.6 X 8.4 X 0.8 inches; 240 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, name on the first page the rest of the pages are unmarked, very little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgill Queens University Press, Montreal/Kingston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773508937 ISBN 13: 9780773508934
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1994
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMap. Condición: Very Good. December, 1994 National Geographic map of the Making of Canada - the Prairie Provinces. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por Western Canada Institute Limited, 1948
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. Wraps darkened, small tear to head and heel of spine.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014470137 ISBN 13: 9781014470133
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Prairie Provinces; a Short History of Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta, Being a Revision of A History of Manitoba and the North-West Territorie. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natural Resourses Canada, Micromedia Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0660159481 ISBN 13: 9780660159485
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Color PHotos Ilustrador. Special Report 3. Copyright Date: 1995 Sm Octavo, 1995, PP.297,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Producer Prairie Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0919306551 ISBN 13: 9780919306554
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Ilustrador. Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 4to, 114, General wear to book. DJ has some heavy edge wear with several short edge tears. ISBN:0-919306-55-1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natural Resourses Canada, Micromedia Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0660159481 ISBN 13: 9780660159485
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natural Resourses Canada, Micromedia Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0660159481 ISBN 13: 9780660159485
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Natinal Geographic Magazine, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oct, 1970, pp. 443-489, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Magazine Cover, else VG.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1931
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 5, pp. 85-92, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Canadian Entomol, 1962
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 94, No 4, pp. 433-441, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Company, 1966
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School Aids and Text Book Publishing
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Name on front end page, no other marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Tiny black spot on back cover, light wear to spine ends and corners. 94 pp K.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. S. 104-139 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0802061613 ISBN 13: 9780802061614
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xi,141, some tables and figures, a very good paperback - a book in the STUDIES IN CANADIAN GEOGRAPHY series [0802061613].