EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Warner Book Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 539 Reprint edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 039441165X ISBN 13: 9780394411651
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Book- Fair. Dust Jacket- Fair. 373 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kevin Keegan: An Intimate Portrait of Football's Last Romantic This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0446857769 ISBN 13: 9780446857765
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used.
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed. Appears to be stains across top of pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Romantic Poets and Their Circle (National Portrait Gallery Insights) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 262pp. Index. Soiling, yellowing, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Pub Group, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133100 ISBN 13: 9780399133107
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 262 pp., biblio. Spine slant, soiling edges, inscription endpaper. DJ: fading, soiling, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133100 ISBN 13: 9780399133107
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. US First Edition. Pages clean. Binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847394000 ISBN 13: 9781847394002
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading. Tape repairs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 039441165X ISBN 13: 9780394411651
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 537 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; binding tight; pictorial wrapper unfaded with minimal wear.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.