Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 0045810354 ISBN 13: 9780045810352
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 0045810354 ISBN 13: 9780045810352
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815341210 ISBN 13: 9780815341215
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521236975 ISBN 13: 9780521236973
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 195 pages. Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series 20. Ex-university library book, with the usual markings, library numbers on spine blacked out. Some light scuffing/scratches to cover. ; Ex-library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4".
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1792193157 ISBN 13: 9781792193156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 019850179X ISBN 13: 9780198501794
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Plant Biochemistry and Molecular Biol 2e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Rev Phytopathol, 1986
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 24, pp. 187-209, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986. Botany. Spring-Verlag. Ex-library otherwise very good pictorial green boards 291p.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia MO, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826203493 ISBN 13: 9780826203496
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Expanded Edition. 433 pages, spine very slightly sun-faded.; 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471976830 ISBN 13: 9780471976837
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New India Publishing Agency- Nip, 2020
ISBN 10: 939017533X ISBN 13: 9789390175338
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Physiology and Biochemistry of Plant Cell Walls (Topics in Plant Physiology) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 019850179X ISBN 13: 9780198501794
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 019850179X ISBN 13: 9780198501794
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.