Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766164438 ISBN 13: 9780766164437
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por The Roycrofters / Elbert Hubbard, East Aurora, 1903
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pictorial Ads; Decorative Initials Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Tan wraps (some soiling and wear to wraps). Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The Society of the Philistines, East Aurora, NY, 1915
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wraps. Condición: Good+. 20th Anniversary Number, sewn wraps, has tiny chip to base of spine, very slight bumps to corners, some very slight spotting, touch of edgewear, and faint smuding, otherwise a solid Good+ copy.
Publicado por The Society of the Philistines, East Aurora, NY, 1902
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wraps. Condición: Good. Sewn wraps, has very small chips to spine ends and corners, slight edgewear, some slight soiling and spotting to covers, and very slight crease to upper corner of text block, otherwise a solid Good copy.
Publicado por The Roycrofters, NY, 1901
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. NY: The Roycrofters. Very Good. 1901. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine. A vintage issue of this monthly magazine from The Roycrofters; 1; Vol. 13; 6 x 5" tall; 62 pages of text and vintage advertisements. A very good copy with light wear and minor dust soiling. See photos whbx 1/E.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. NY Roycrofters 1905. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown G+. in wraps dj. chipped wraps 32+ads. Journal edition. 24vo pb.
Publicado por The Society of the Philistines, East Aurora, NY, 1901
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wraps. Condición: Near Very Good. Sewn wraps, has tiny chips to spine ends, slight bumps with faint creasing to corners, slight spotting to covers with faint sunning near spine, and previous owner's name to top of first page, otherwise a solid Near VG copy.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Roycrofters, 1904
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Moderate shelf and edge wear to the cover. Pages are splitting but remain intact.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Elbert Hubbard / the Roycrofters, East Aurora, NY, 1909
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. This is a small format booklet with handmade paper and a string binding. The booklet is in Very Good- condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine of the book has noticeable wear and spots rubbed away. The text pages are clean and bright. There are advertising pages to both front and rear of the text pages, and those pages are noticeably toned / sunned. The title for this issue is: Choose Ye This Day Whom Ye Will Serve - The House or the Bunch.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Roycrofters, East Aurora Ny, 1903
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Suede Over Boards. Condición: Very Good. Arts and Crafts Decorations Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. The Journal Of Hubbard's Version Of The Arts And Crafts Philosophy. The Standard Roycrofters Bound Issue, Green Suede (Almost All Faded To Brown) With Paper Spine Label Over Grey Boards Lettered In Gilt. Suede Intact, Label With Tiny Losses Along Right Side, Small Frays At Tips. No Marks.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Society of the Philistines, East Auroa NY, 1900
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-leather. Condición: Good+. Suede leather spine over paper covered boards. Original green suede is faded to a brown on the spine. Paper spine labels have turned brown and bittle. Covers soiled. Edges worn. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Publicado por Society of the Philistines, East Auroa NY, 1901
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-leather. Condición: Good+. Suede leather spine over paper covered boards. Original green suede is faded to a brown on the spine. Paper spine label missing. Covers show light soiling. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Publicado por Society of the Philistines, East Auroa NY, 1902
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-leather. Condición: Good+. Suede leather spine over paper covered boards. Original green suede is faded to a brown on the spine. Paper spine labels have turned brown and brittle. Light cover soiling. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por East Aurora, New York 1899, 1899
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleder ca. 250 S. guter Zustand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por THE SOCIETY OF PHILLISTINES (ELBERT HUBBARD), EAST AURORA, NY, 1901
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD COVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. *FIRST EDITION*. HALF GREEN SUADE OVER GRAY BOARDS. SUEDE ON SPINE HAS FADED TO BROWN. PAPER LABEL ON THE SPINE WITH BLACK LETTERING. Size: 16MO.
Publicado por The Society of the Philistines, 1901
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. shows minor wear, rubbing, tanning.
Publicado por The Society of the Philistines, 1902
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. shows wear, rubbing, tanning.