Publicado por popular library, 1975
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. Publishing date is not printed (1970's). A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers have edge wear. Spine has been secured with clear tape. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Popular Library
Librería: Friday's Child Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Originally published in 1937, this is a much later edition. Ex-library paperback. Curved, creased spine; edge wear; bumped corners; small creases; library stamp on top and bottom. Inside has a couple of library stamps and a gift inscription on the inside front cover. Otherwise clean but tanned.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Uncreased spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por popular library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por popular library,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 167, very good , mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Popular Library, us, 1948
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: vg. Rudolph Belarski Ilustrador. #167.
Publicado por Popular Libray #167, 1948
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Popular Library #167. Mystery novel. Cover by Rudolph Belarski. Very good condition. Minor edge-wear on front cover. Small crease on lower right corner of front cover. Faint crease on upper right corner of front cover. Faint reader's crease along spine-edge on front cover. Minor edge-wear on spine. Small tear on bottom edge of spine. Reader's crease on spine. Minor edge-wear on back cover. Crease near right edge of spine (see photo). Weak hinges.
Publicado por Bestseller Mystery Digest
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest. Condición: Very Good. A very good digest sized paperback.
Publicado por popular library,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 167, very good -fine, , reading crease mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran and Co., Inc., 1937
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in red boards with black lettering and design. TIGHT SOUND READING COPY ONLY DUE TO fraying at top and base of spine and minor foxing to endpapers; slight foxing throughout. No Signature.
Publicado por popular library,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 167, almost near fine, mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Bestseller Mystery Digest Paperback #B55, New York, 1943
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Paperback Ed. n.d., circa 1943. VG to VG+ in olive pictorial wraps with black lettering. Mystery, Digest Paperback.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1948
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Popular Library paperback #167, 1948 printing, clean/tight (unread), No marks/tears or creases; (Fine). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Publicado por NRC L Empreinte, 1939
Librería: CARIOU1, Grenoble, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Edition originale. Mignon G. EBERHART. LE CANOT DANS LA NUIT. Edition de la Nouvelle Revue Critique 1939, "L'Empreinte" # 157, broche, Format 11.5*18 cm, 240 pages. Coiffes , mors et coins plats un peu touches, plats un peu passes et salis, plissures tranche dorale, autrement ASSEZ BON ETAT, Traduit de l'americain (The Pattern ou Pattern of Murder - 1937) Resume en anglais : In Mignon Eberhart's The Pattern, a nasty wife who will not consent to a divorce is murdered at a lake resort outside Chicago, making life very difficult for our hero and heroine, the now widower and the sweet young thing he should have married. EDITION ORIGINALE en Français (1939) Sur Mignon G. EBERHART, "l'Agatha Christie Americaine" ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Publicado por Popular Library Paperback #167, New York, 1948
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with white & yellow lettering & cover art by Rudolph Belarski picturing a blonde cookie jumping off a wall as a gun behind her shoots at someone. Mystery about a killer stalking women on an island . Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por DOUBLEDAY DORAN, 1937
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Red cloth cover is heavily soiled with frayed spine caps and wear to corners. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. End sheets and paste downs are toned. Pages are clean and near pristine. .
Publicado por Sundial Press, New York, USA, 1937
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Golden Age crime novel. Publishers red cloth with small vignette on upper board. Spine titled in black. Lengthy non-authorial gift inscription. Spine a touch sunned.
Publicado por La Nouvelle Revue Critique Collection L'Empreinte N°157, 1939
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40037654: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos très frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 240 pages, premier plat illustré en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'Anglais par Jeanne Fournier-Pargoire. Coiffe en pied abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book League of America, New York, 1937
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 468,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. This Book League of America edition was published in the same year as the 1st Edition. This copy is over 80 years old, has been well taken care of and is in fine, unread condition. Its construction is unlike most of the poorly made book club editions. The cloth covered boards, embossed cover and matching top stain add up to a handsome edition possibly as desirable and rare as the first edition. The text block is solid, clean and square. Endpapers are clear of markings with NO previous owner's signature but are slightly tanned. Spine tight, boards rigid and tips pointed. There is no book club deboss on the rear cover. The jacket is gorgeous in fine condition with bold colors on the cover. Just some tiny chipping/frey at some edges and slight spine fade. It looks spectacular in its shiny new plastic cover. Book League Selection ephemera for June, 1937 enclosed. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing.
Publicado por Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran and Company, 1937, 1937
Librería: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 232,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. [Crime Mystery] INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION. Octavo (21 x 15cm), pp.[12] 290 [2]. INSCRIBED by the author 'with thanks' in black ink to fly-leaf. Publisher's red cloth with black titles to spine. Top edge red; fore-edge untrimmed. With the colour-illustrated dust-jacket, priced at $2.00. Gently toned throughout. Jacket quite heavily sunned to spine, with wear and chipping to edges. Very good. A classic murder-mystery romance by one of America's best and most prolific mystery authors. Signed.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1937
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 428,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial wrappers. First Edition. The complete first appearance of the novel by Mignon G. Eberhart serialized in five issues with illustrations by John Gannam. Contributions by Mary Roberts Rinehart, Booth Tarkington, Eleanor Roosevelt, Faith Baldwin, and others. The overall condition is good/good+ with light spine roll, some foxing and wear to covers, and stain with some discoloration to fore edges. Complete sets of this classic 1930s mystery are scarce.; Folio.