Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.M. Dent, London, 1951
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. revised edition(1951); djsw/lite chippinng, some paper loss on rear panel, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; 264 clean, unmarked pages;owner's name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Times Ltd., 1974
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241088152 ISBN 13: 9781241088156
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Paston Letters, A.D. 1422-1509. Volume 3 of 7. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241089329 ISBN 13: 9781241089320
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Paston Letters, A.D. 1422-1509. Volume 6 of 7. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241089027 ISBN 13: 9781241089023
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Paston Letters, A.D. 1422-1509. Volume 4 of 7. Book.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241100063 ISBN 13: 9781241100063
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Paston Letters, A.D. 1422-1509. Volume 1 of 7. Book.
Publicado por Constable, 1897
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. VOLUME III ONLY. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and soiling. Spine faded. Front hinge loosening slightly but still intact. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Constable, 1897
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and soiling. Spine faded. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1956
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1956. Revised edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240011563 ISBN 13: 9781240011568
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/17/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240011563 ISBN 13: 9781240011568
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Paston letters, 1422-1509 A.D. Volume 2 of 3. Book.
Publicado por J M Dent, 1924
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD.Everyman's series. Minimal wear to hard back book/dust jacket. Pages are very clean and tight. No name or inscription.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Everyman's Library NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Grant, 1910
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 1108017665 ISBN 13: 9781108017664
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. A few light scores on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are very lightly worn. Stamp on title page. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240011563 ISBN 13: 9781240011568
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J.M Dent and Sons, New York, 1938
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Tanning to spine and very slight bumping to corners.
Publicado por Archibald Constable & Co, 1897
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Blue cloth binding, foxing, pages are clean, text is clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Grant, 1910
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241089027 ISBN 13: 9781241089023
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241088152 ISBN 13: 9781241088156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241089329 ISBN 13: 9781241089320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd/Everyman's Library, London, UK, 1924
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Everyman Edition. 259 pages. No dustjacket. Red binding but with light spotting to boards. Simple gilt titles to spine. Fully decorated endpapers. Ink names etc to front endpapers o/w pages clean.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241100063 ISBN 13: 9781241100063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241089027 ISBN 13: 9781241089023
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.