Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1501753568 ISBN 13: 9781501753565
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0140194797 ISBN 13: 9780140194791
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. People have taken IQ tests, but strangely, no compassion aptitude tests (CAT). Yet, mind and emotions need to be seen as two different parts of the same spectrum, says holistic thinker Henryk Skolimowski. If the human psyche, having taken an unprecendented battering this century, is to be mended. this cannot be accomplished either through the offices of dusty philosophical treatises or popular psychological fixes, only by our arriving at a new way of looking at the world. In a grand theory of participatory mind building on the insights of thinkers, such as Theilhard de Chardin and Henri Bergson, as well as comtemporaries, Dobzhansky and Gregory Bateson, the author points to a new order brought about by a Western mind returning to then re-integrating the spiritual. This quest for fresh perspectives as the 21st century approaches has now become the hallmark of the times. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kumarian Press, Bloomfield, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1565490851 ISBN 13: 9781565490857
Librería: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean, unmarked; binding is tight and square; a Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945257317 ISBN 13: 9780945257318
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945257317 ISBN 13: 9780945257318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945257317 ISBN 13: 9780945257318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945257317 ISBN 13: 9780945257318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + condition Softcover with Notes, 395 pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1501753568 ISBN 13: 9781501753565
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Professional Geographer, 2006
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 58, No 2, pp. 197-208, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1853399329 ISBN 13: 9781853399329
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very little foxing inside boards. Otherwise this copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 281 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1853399329 ISBN 13: 9781853399329
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Fire Press 4/15/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732353298 ISBN 13: 9781732353299
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Participatory Mind: A New Theory of Knowledge and of the Universe. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390984 ISBN 13: 9781853390982
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390984 ISBN 13: 9781853390982
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1853399329 ISBN 13: 9781853399329
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1853399329 ISBN 13: 9781853399329
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific Publishers, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 2021
ISBN 10: 9386102617 ISBN 13: 9789386102614
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789386102614.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Apex Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 281 First edition.