Outcasts de sitwell edith (26 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning & small tears in a mylar cover.
Más imágenesEditorial: Macmillan and Co, London, UK 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 30pp. Illustrated cloth-covered boards; white titles on front and spine. 8vo. Slightly rubbed corners and spine ends. Text block edges tanning. Foxing to endpapers, bookseller's label on front pastedown. Otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight bar…ring some occasional foxing. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, chipping to edges, price clipped.
Editorial: London, Macmillan & Co., 1962. 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Thin 8vo. Dust jacket designed by Reinganum (unclipped; rubbing). Very good. 30 pages. Bookplate of Irish prelate Vincent Lloyd Russell on the front pastedown. Printed by R. & R. Clark, Ltd., Edinburgh.
Editorial: London: Macmillan & Co. 1962
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,39
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition; 30 pp., hardcover, fine in an edge-worn, price-clipped dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is respon…sible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Macmillian, London 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Uncorrected Proof Copy in orange wrappers with black titling and white cover decoration, 8vo, [ix]+17pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Editorial: Macmillan and Company, London 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdler Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publisher's wraps, 18pp. The uncorrected proof for the first British edition. Near fine with erasure to the pictorial print to upper front cover and light rubbing to spine folds and corners, else in fine condition, pages clean and unmarked.

Editorial: Macmillan & Co. Ltd, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Wind Books, LLC, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Wind Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Green, mauve, purple and white decorated boards. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Boards and jacket design by Victor Reinganum. Erratum slip tipped in to page 26. If you have never read Dame Edith Sitwell you are in for a treat: "Once my love had the lion's mouth, / My breasts were the pillars of the South.".
Editorial: MacMillan & Co. Ltd, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , Reino UnidoBabushka Books & Framers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 19,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Firmly bound and clean with some light foxing to pages. Jacket Design Victor Reinganum (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books that Benefit, Fawley, , Reino UnidoBooks that Benefit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Patterned, green/mauve/white, hard cover - Good+. In same patterned DJ - discoloration to inside, light wear to edges, overall Good+. 30 pages. Content Good+. (151g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to cha…rity correct postage will be asked for when more than default price quoted.
Editorial: Macmillan & Co 1962 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,68
Envío por EUR 23,06Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
FIRST EDITION, super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Reino UnidoMarion Pitman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 30,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Previous owner's stamp on flyleaf; few spots of foxing; slight wear to edges of dustwrapper.
Editorial: London, Macmillan 1962. 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Hardcover. Edges and free endpapers foxed, o/w good in good dustjacket, foxed on the verson and price-clipped. Poetry. Design on the boards and jacket are by Victor Reinganum.

Editorial: Macmillan and Co, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1962). 30pp. Near Fine/Near Fine copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Editorial: MacMillan, London
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,03
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 30pp. There is a previous owner's name on the front endpaper, the dust jacket is lightly shelf worn. (Poetry, Poetry).

Editorial: London: Macmillan 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Olive green, dk. red, white ictorial bds. w. white letters. dj. in heavy mylar.t 30pp. Erratum insert p. 26.
Editorial: Macmillan and Co 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , Reino UnidoThe Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 34,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Publisher Macmillan, London 1962. First edition. Good condition. Green and maroon patterned boards. Wear to corners and ends of spine. Pages tanned, foxing to endpapers. Tight binding, no markings or inscriptions. Original patterned price-clipped d/j in f…air condition, small tears, spine discoloured, heavily tanned inside.
Editorial: London: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 42,28
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good +. 1st Edition. 30 (2) pp. First Edition, 1962. Not Price Clipped. Three tiny chips to spine edge dj wit light crackling to top edge spine that over flows onto front panel, and some addition minimal wear to edges, else Near Pristine. No markings, tight binding, pages clean and white. 5.…5" x 8.75". Illustrated cloth and dj by Victor Reinganum. Dust Jacket in removable acetate protector. Size: Octavo. Book.
Editorial: Macmillan, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,78
Envío por EUR 40,62Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 30p. Ex-library but never borrowed, stamps only, Wear to edges of dustjacket, creased at top of back cover.; Ex-Library; 8vo.
Editorial: 1962 1962
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 32,84Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
London: Macmillan, 1962. 8vo. Or.cl.d.w. (32pp.). 1st ed. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan & Co., Limited, London 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 77,57
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: V.g. uncorrected proof edition. 18pp. Couple of small nicks to the front top edge but complete. Lovely fresh decorative pattern orange wrappers of the uncorrected proof copy. Photo on request.
Más imágenesEditorial: Macmillan and co. 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ivan's Book Stall, Reading, , Reino UnidoIvan's Book Stall
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 32,22
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unclipped dj. 30 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: London: MacMillan & Co Ltd 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino UnidoBenedict Wilson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,70
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. Octavo (22 x 15cm), pp.xii; 17; [3]. Publisher's printed wraps. Lightly rubbed to spine and extremities. Near fine.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Vanguard Press, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdler Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 75,66
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first American edition, which offers three additional poems: "March Past," "Two Raw Songs of Jack Straw," and "Music and Ceremonies." Book with some creasing to back free endpaper and minor wear to extremities, else in fine cond…ition; dust jacket with faint tanning to spine, two closed tears to upper folds, and mild rubbing/edge wear, else fine. Rollie McKenna (Author's Photo); Marshall Lee (ilustrador).

Editorial: Macmillan & Co Ltd, London 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 58,47
Envío por EUR 22,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Uncorrected Proof Copy of first edition. 18pp. Orange thin card covers with publishers'' motif design and black lettering. No inscriptions. Protected in archival envelope.
Editorial: Macmillan, London 1962
Librería: G. W. Stuart, Jr., ABAA(emeritus), Yuma, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaG. W. Stuart, Jr., ABAA(emeritus)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo, original printed paper wrappers, little worn. An uncorrected proof copy. Fifoot does not record the proof copy (cf. Fifoot EA51). Scarce.
Editorial: Macmillan, London 1962
Librería: G. W. Stuart, Jr., ABAA(emeritus), Yuma, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaG. W. Stuart, Jr., ABAA(emeritus)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo, original printed paper wrappers little worn. An uncorrected proof copy. Fifoot does not record the proof copy (c.f Fifoot EA52) Scarce.