Librería: YourTechBooks, Bala Cynwyd, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used, like-new, tight spine, no markings, from smoke-free environment.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition 2nd), 2006
ISBN 10: 0387303030 ISBN 13: 9780387303031
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2009.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Clean and tight, with no markings or signs of prior use. Fast shipping, careful packing. ; Springer Series In Operations Research And Financial Engineering; 18 X 3.3 X 24 centimeters; 636 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Numerical Optimization. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Science Press, 2005. Text in English; cover lightly rubbed/bumped, corners faintly bumped, upper spine end faintly bumped; edges very faintly soiled; rfep soiled; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. Due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply to international/expedited orders. hardcover. Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 51,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1493937111 ISBN 13: 9781493937110
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition 2006.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1493937111 ISBN 13: 9781493937110
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Numerical Optimization presents a comprehensive and up-to-date description of the most effective methods in continuous optimization. It responds to the growing interest in optimization in engineering, science, and business by focusing on the methods that are best suited to practical problems. For this new edition the book has been thoroughly updated throughout. There are new chapters on nonlinear interior methods and derivative-free methods for optimization, both of which are used widely in practice and the focus of much current research. Because of the emphasis on practical methods, as well as the extensive illustrations and exercises, the book is accessible to a wide audience. It can be used as a graduate text in engineering, operations research, mathematics, computer science, and business. It also serves as a handbook for researchers and practitioners in the field. The authors have strived to produce a text that is pleasant to read, informative, and rigorous - one that reveals both the beautiful nature of the discipline and its practical side. There is a selected solutions manual for instructors for the new edition. Numerical Optimization presents a comprehensive and up-to-date description of the most effective methods in continuous optimization. There are new chapters on nonlinear interior methods and derivative-free methods for optimization, both of which are used widely in practice and the focus of much current research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1493937111 ISBN 13: 9781493937110
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 86,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition 2006.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.