Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717767311 ISBN 13: 9781717767318
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717767311 ISBN 13: 9781717767318
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 244 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Plenum Press, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 030642178X ISBN 13: 9780306421785
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Fine Minus DJ; front board of book has 2 to 3 very small shallow indentations, light wear to DJ and DJ edges, very small closed tear with minor amount of creasing to back bottom edge of DJ, no names or markings to text, 8vo., 201 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713641 ISBN 13: 9780898713640
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. FORMER OWNER'S NAME IN INK TO FFEP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717767311 ISBN 13: 9781717767318
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713641 ISBN 13: 9780898713640
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713641 ISBN 13: 9780898713640
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition; faint edge wear to cover, small mark from a paper clip on one page. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. X, 428 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 910.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Queensland, 1975
ISBN 10: 0702209643 ISBN 13: 9780702209642
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. University of Queensland hardcover in dust jacket, 1975, clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use, only slight wear, Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717767311 ISBN 13: 9781717767318
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Academic Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0124556507 ISBN 13: 9780124556508
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 439p hardback with well preserved purple dustjacket with removable protective plastic cover, minimal markings from a Cambridge college library, very good copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717767311 ISBN 13: 9781717767318
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Queensland Press, St. Lucia, 1975
ISBN 10: 0702209643 ISBN 13: 9780702209642
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 22 cm. X, 89 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, owner?s label on front endpaper.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 378 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713641 ISBN 13: 9780898713640
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9783540438809.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540124349 ISBN 13: 9783540124344
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 493 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Fading to cloth on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0677142307 ISBN 13: 9780677142302
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 212 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkh�user 2022-04-24, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030930173 ISBN 13: 9783030930172
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 030642178X ISBN 13: 9780306421785
Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Fine condition. Tiny nick at head of spine. 8vo. 201 pp. including Author index and Subject index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc 01.12.1972., 1972
ISBN 10: 0124556507 ISBN 13: 9780124556508
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 439 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,9 x 15,2 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1983
ISBN 10: 0136272169 ISBN 13: 9780136272168
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo - VG+ - Charcoal colored cloth covered boards and spine with red letterbox and shiny gilt lettering on both the spine and front board. Book has a light bumping at the tail of the spine and a 1/3" closed tear in the head of the spine. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 378 pages. No dust jacket, as issued. Tight and clean; not terribly common.